Profile

Cover photo
Bryant Jaquez
Works at Noble Creative
Attends Experience U
Lives in Redding Ca
314 followers|25,785 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Bryant Jaquez

Shared publicly  - 
Below is a quote from the Harvard Business’ Revie …
1
Add a comment...

Bryant Jaquez

Shared publicly  - 
A light that shines alone in the darkness will certainl …
1
Add a comment...

Bryant Jaquez

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bryant Jaquez

Shared publicly  - 
For starters, Merry Christmas everyone. It’s only …
1
Add a comment...

Bryant Jaquez

Shared publicly  - 
 
“Marketing is free, when you do it right. In fact, if we don’t make you more money than you make us; than, you should fire us.”
This is what we tell our clients during every pitch. This is what we tell our team during brain-storming sessions. This is what we tell ourselves during the decision-making process of every marketing campaign we start. It’s true. After all, what’s the point of marketing, if it doesn’t make you money?
 
http://withnoble.com/how-to-track-everything-you-do-in-your-marketing/
1
Add a comment...

Bryant Jaquez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great guest post http://withnoble.com/how-to-delegate-to-stop-from-burning-out-in-business/ 5 Ways To Stop From Getting Burnt Out In Business
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
309 people
Have him in circles
314 people
Florent Bonlong's profile photo
A. Giovanni Vitale's profile photo
shahnawaz warsi's profile photo
Yun Zhan's profile photo
TAHA Ali's profile photo
peter ragy's profile photo
‫محمد حجازي‬‎'s profile photo
Bryant Jaquez's profile photo
Jason Stovall's profile photo

Bryant Jaquez

Shared publicly  - 
As marketer we must constantly ask ourselves, “Ar …
1
Add a comment...

Bryant Jaquez

Shared publicly  - 
 
From the man who built his client's site to over 20 million visitors a month!  http://withnoble.com/effective-ways-to-streamline-your-social-media-posting/ 
How to streamline your social strategy! Read it. 
1
Add a comment...

Bryant Jaquez

Shared publicly  - 
 
3 great business hackers talk about starting a sales team

Don't miss this exclusive interview with: +SeanEllis , CEO of Qualaroo  
Ben Sardella VP Sales at Kiss Metrics  & Tim Linnet, CEO of WDC and Rutaesomn. 

 http://withnoble.com/everything-you-need-to-know-about-how-to-start-a-sales-team/ 
1
Add a comment...
Bryant's Collections
People
In his circles
309 people
Have him in circles
314 people
Florent Bonlong's profile photo
A. Giovanni Vitale's profile photo
shahnawaz warsi's profile photo
Yun Zhan's profile photo
TAHA Ali's profile photo
peter ragy's profile photo
‫محمد حجازي‬‎'s profile photo
Bryant Jaquez's profile photo
Jason Stovall's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Graphic Design, Seo, Marketing, Social Media Managment
Skills
SEO, SEM, UI Architect, CRO, Email Marketing, Social Marketing, PPC, Branding Consultant, Design, Company Leadership,
Employment
  • Noble Creative
    Co Founder/Owner, 2013 - present
    Noble Creative is a maketing company. We make things that make you money.
  • BrewSEO
    Founder, 2011 - present
    BrewSEO is the company people use when they need help implementing a new marketing tool into their workflow. We offer training, consultation and implementation on any new marketing or SEO tool.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Redding Ca
Previously
Etna Ca - Bakersfield Ca - Baltimore Md - Indiana - Virginia
Story
Tagline
Bryant Jaquez -
Introduction
Hi my name is Bryant. I live in Redding California. I work as the marketing director for Bethel Music. 

Before Bethel, I started and stopped a few small marketing companies; Noble Creative & BrewSEO. I'm a creative guy and I put a lot of passion into what I do. 

I love God, my beautiful wife, my amazing kids, my family, my friends and my team. 

Bragging rights
Have survived being high-jacked on an airplane. I finished first in a group of 50 road-bikers in a 109 bike ride. My business partner and I won 1st (for the work we did at Nerds) in an international SEO competition put on by Distilled in 2011. I am happy to be married and have 2 kids. I am part of an AMAZING company (Noble Creative.)
Education
  • Experience U
    Hands On Maketing, 1988 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
bryant lack
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Cooking Fever
Kern Carpet Cleaning has been doing our carpets for years, i've always been impressed with how clean they make our home look. I recommend them to everyone! (In my opinion, they are the best carpet cleaning company in Bakersfield, Ca)
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
small, and privately owned. This is the only redding cafe that can prepare espresso this way consistently every time.
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago