Profile

Cover photo
Bryan Burnett
Works at TWiT.tv
Attended Life
Lived in Petaluma, CA
2,601 followers|1,809,641 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Bryan Burnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mighty good camera on Nexus 6P. A tropical full moon.
19
William Curtis's profile photoBryan Burnett's profile photoTrisha Vanriper's profile photo
3 comments
 
Great pic
Add a comment...

Bryan Burnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Review of the E-TWOW Electric Scooter, it's on BEFORE YOU DIE!

https://youtu.be/5toj86KwH9E
2
Add a comment...

Bryan Burnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
My brain is having trouble processing this... Dirt bike on water?!
6
1
John Adams's profile photo
 
Amazing!
Add a comment...

Bryan Burnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ticked over 40,000 miles today, I know its not a ton but definitely a milestone for me and my ride.
13
Michael Baker's profile photoGeorge Kozi's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Bryan Burnett well, let me show you my machine. It is called a Meirm Dark Wolf.
(picture taken in front of The Senate Tower on Coruscant) --> https://plus.google.com/photos/104341224517581649387/albums/6147920238441177121/6147920244375216114?pid=6147920244375216114&oid=104341224517581649387
Add a comment...

Bryan Burnett

General Discussion  - 
 
Spring is here! Hope everyone gets a chance to enjoy the weather soon. If not here's a video I put together riding though some of the hills here in Northern California.
10
Orestis Pad's profile photo
 
What a beautiful ride! And the drone did wonders :) Gotta move to Cali I guess...
Add a comment...

Bryan Burnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
I went out dirt riding with a friend to practice some turns, when I fell over I dislocated my shoulder. Fortunately I was able to get it back in quickly. I've had this happen a handful of times ever since a football injury years ago. 
9
1
Kia Y's profile photoBryan Burnett's profile photoNikki Gordon-Bloomfield (Aminorjourney)'s profile photoBrian Culver's profile photo
4 comments
 
breakin is part of - Playing
Add a comment...
In his circles
196 people
Have him in circles
2,601 people
Emarot Solution's profile photo
reda elamir's profile photo
Ellis Hart's profile photo
Marcel Boast's profile photo
Daniel Jacobo's profile photo
Mohamed Adel's profile photo
Adam Genovesi's profile photo
Jo A Nelson's profile photo
Ravi Narayanan's profile photo

Bryan Burnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rainy night on the Petaluma river
12
1
Add a comment...

Bryan Burnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
I always enjoy reviewing things that take me out of the studio, this time it was an action cam by the name of "Activeon CX"
4
Add a comment...

Bryan Burnett
moderator

General Discussion  - 
 
Hey KH group,

Just wanted to let you all know me and +Fr. Robert Ballecer, SJ  have decided to break out some of our smaller segments into individual YouTube videos. 

Hopefully this will make it easier for people to follow individual projects verses trying to scrub through past episodes. So please like, share and subscribe! 
6
Glenn Higgs's profile photoJohn Phillips's profile photoBryan Burnett's profile photoJohn Bullough's profile photo
5 comments
 
Thank you +Bryan Burnett!!! I love the show and I'm having tons of fun with my newly built quad!
Add a comment...

Bryan Burnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
You don't even have to be a motorcycle fan to enjoy this film. Adventure, struggle, authentic, and some beautiful landscapes. I enjoyed every minute of Pursuit Horizon. 
Pursuit Horizon is a documentary film which follows two creative adventurers who have had enough with their redundant daily routine and set out on an 12,000 mile journey across America.
2
Add a comment...

Bryan Burnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Did a quick trip to visit a friend and had a blast hanging out in Portland. 
6
John Adams's profile photoJames Lesko's profile photoBryan Burnett's profile photo
3 comments
 
Thanks +John Adams as for the beer i do love it, but it also helps that one of my good friends is a beer rep up there... So she showed me lots of places to visit and drink. :P
Add a comment...

Bryan Burnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Review I did for BYB on the VSN Mobile 360 Camera. I like the concept but $$$ + Video Quality was lacking. Looking forward to playing with more 360 recording devices. 
5
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
196 people
Have him in circles
2,601 people
Emarot Solution's profile photo
reda elamir's profile photo
Ellis Hart's profile photo
Marcel Boast's profile photo
Daniel Jacobo's profile photo
Mohamed Adel's profile photo
Adam Genovesi's profile photo
Jo A Nelson's profile photo
Ravi Narayanan's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Videographer & Editor
Employment
  • TWiT.tv
    Video Editor, present
  • Pavement Engineering INC.
    Engineering Technician, 2007 - 2011
  • Visual Story Media
    Camera Man/Editor, 2004 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Petaluma, CA
Links
Story
Tagline
If i had a motto I would put it here, so instead (motto pending)
Introduction
Videographer/Editor by trade, motorcycle rider by love. Creator of motorcycle blog www.motorid.in
Bragging rights
@Cranky_Hippo
Education
  • Life
    Hard Knocks
  • Petaluma High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
CrankyHippo
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Traffic Rider
  • SuperRetro16
  • FINAL FANTASY VI
  • Pocket Mortys
  • Fallout Shelter