Profile

Cover photo
Bruno Navarro (Bud)
Works at smarters
Attended Poli-USP
Lives in São Paulo
10,210 views
AboutPosts+1'sReviews

Stream

Bruno Navarro (Bud)

Shared publicly  - 
1
Regiane Machado's profile photoDaniele Cristine's profile photoBruno Navarro (Bud)'s profile photo
6 comments
 
?
Add a comment...

Bruno Navarro (Bud)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lançando aqui no Google+ 1 semana depois a minha startup: http://smarte.rs.

Por favor "curtam" (+1), comentem e compartilhem!

DICA: clique no "Veja!" e nos conte no nosso Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/smarters.official. O que você vê?
 ·  Translate
7
2
Pietro Bujaldon's profile photoFerdinand Rafols's profile photo
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
CEO & Founder of smarters.
Bragging rights
God, family, friends, life, sports, technology, innovation
Education
  • Poli-USP
    Engenharia, 1998 - 2002
  • Bandeirantes
    1995 - 1997
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Bud, Bud Nava
Work
Occupation
CEO & Founder of smarters
Employment
  • smarters
    CEO & Founder, 2013 - present
  • Livve
    CIO, 2011 - 2012
    Co-criei e fui CIO da inovadora startup de web 3.0.
  • Caronetas
    CIO & Owner, 2009 - 2011
  • Caronetas
    CIO, 2009 - 2011
    Co-criei, fui CIO e me tornei sócio-investidor da startup pioneira e líder de transporte colaborativo no Brasil.
  • SiteBlaster, SuaPesquisa.com.br
    CEO & Owner, 2002 - 2008
    Co-fundei e fui CEO da empresa de serviços web que englobava web design, produtos B2B (ex.: intranets) e B2C e marketing digital. Na empresa idealizei e desenvolvi o SuaPesquisa.com.br, levando-o à liderança da América Latina de formulários e pesquisas online, com 10% das maiores empresas do Brasil como clientes.
  • Fotini
    Consultant, 1999 - 2002
    1o. funcionário da startup, na qual desenvolvi toda parte de webdesign das empresas (incluindo Fujitsu), a intranet e o sistema B2B ProHeus web. Também participei do maior evento de health care em San Diego/EUA. A partir de 2002 continuei atendendo a empresa como minha cliente pela SiteBlaster.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
São Paulo
Bruno Navarro (Bud)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Pushbullet - App Android su Google Play
market.android.com

Pushbullet mostra tutte le notifiche del tuo telefono direttamente sul tuo computer in modo da non perdere mai una notifica!Pushbullet conse

Pra começar...
maternityfeelings.blogspot.com

Não sei se pq a minha infância foi um tanto traumática, mas o maior sonho q eu já tive na vida foi formar uma família. Dessas de comercial d

Social Media News and Web Tips – Mashable – The Social Media Guide
mashable.com

Social Media news blog covering cool new websites and social networks: Facebook, Google, Twitter, MySpace and YouTube. The latest web techno

Google+ Platform — Google Developers
developers.google.com

Overview · Plugins · +1 Button · Configuration Tool · Badge · Page Config Tool · Profile Config Tool · Hangouts API · Writing Apps · Running

Never Fill Out a Form Again? Personal Seeks to Be the Data Vault for You...
feeds.mashable.com

Personal is a startup that wants to the private data vault for everything in your life, from your insurance to your dining preferences.

Clipboard Reinvents Copy-and-Paste for the Web [INVITES]
feeds.mashable.com

Clipboard wants to help you save and organize what you find on the web, and it's doing it by reinventing what it means to copy-and-paste.

Experfite | Consultoria Microsiga Protheus homologada e certificada Totv...
www.experfite.com

Experfite | Consultoria Microsiga Protheus homologada e certificada Totvs - Home

Experfite | Consultoria Microsiga Protheus homologada e certificada Totv...
www.experfite.com

Experfite | Consultoria Microsiga Protheus homologada e certificada Totvs - Home

Experfite .
plus.google.com

Consultoria Microsiga Protheus homologada e certificada Totvs

Google Maps API — Google Developers
developers.google.com

Developer Showcase Explore the most innovative sites built using the Google Maps API. View Showcase Google Maps API The easy way to build in

Cloud Music Showdown: Amazon vs. Apple vs. Google [REVIEW]
feeds.mashable.com

How do iTunes Match, Amazon Cloud Player and Google Music compare? We tested them on a variety of devices.

Innovative Navigation Techniques to Save You Header Space - UX Movement
uxmovement.com

The header is an important part of a website. It usually has the logo, navigation, login, sign up and search. Making room for all these elem

YouTube - Por que as caronas corporativas são caronas inteligentes
www.youtube.com

Criar contaFazer login. Home. ProcurarEnviar. Ei, você, isso não é uma interrupção comercial. Você está usando um navegador desatualizado, a

Experfite | Consultoria Microsiga Protheus homologada e ...
www.experfite.com

Experfite | Consultoria Microsiga Protheus homologada e certificada Totvs - Consultoria.

7 reviews