Profile

Cover photo
Bruce Reichstein
Works at Texcorp Mortgage Bankers, Inc.
Attended University of Texas at Austin
1,693 followers|167,891 views
About
Work
Occupation
Online FHA Mortgage Leads for Best-of-Breed Lenders
Skills
I'm an experienced FHA and VA mortgage banker with almost three decades of expertise. I've founded more than a dozen consumer websites in Engish and Spanish.
Employment
  • Texcorp Mortgage Bankers, Inc.
    President, 1992 - present
    Online Mortgage Rate Advertising / National Accounts connecting knowledgeable lenders with consumers in need of FHA mortgage loans. Experienced FHA and VA Home Loan Mortgage Banker for over 30 years. Founded several high ranking and regulatory compliant FHA and VA residential mortgage websites.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
bruce@texcorp.com
Story
Tagline
Online FHA Mortgage Leads for Best-of-Breed Lenders
Education
  • University of Texas at Austin
    Marketing, 1982 - 1986
Links