Profile

Cover photo
Britt Margit
Attends University of Colorado at Denver
Lives in Denver, CO
36,231 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Britt Margit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Merry Go Round is available NOW! Get it here: https://itunes.apple.com/us/album/merry-go-round-single/id1093216128
Preview buy and download songs from the album Merry Go Round - Single including ”Merry Go Round.” Buy the album for $1.29. Songs start at $1.29.
1

Britt Margit

Shared publicly  - 
 
In just over 2 weeks, I'm playing an exclusive live preview of my upcoming Melisma EP at The Laughing Goat in Boulder. Hope to see you there! http://www.westword.com/event/britt-margit-ep-preview-7613331
Rising Colorado singer-songwriter performs an exclusive live rendition of her Birdland Records debut EP, "Melisma" in advance of its release. Now...
1

Britt Margit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Singing in the shower, because I'm a professional?
1

Britt Margit

Shared publicly  - 
1

Britt Margit

Shared publicly  - 
 
FREE SHOW opening for Regi Wooten
Britt Margit and Nalani @ Rock n Rails Summer Festival Niwot
Thu, June 26, 2014, 7:30 PM
Whistle Stop Park , Niwot, CO 80544

1

Britt Margit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Next Friday 3/18! Make sure to follow me on +Spotify so you can hear it when it goes live! https://open.spotify.com/artist/1psRmaZqune4EeTZyaAKGZ
1

Britt Margit

Shared publicly  - 
 
My holiday single "Peace and Harmony" is now available on iTunes! https://itunes.apple.com/us/album/peace-harmony-in-bleak-midwinter/id1063846925
Preview buy and download songs from the album Peace and Harmony (In the Bleak Midwinter) - Single including ”Peace and Harmony (In the Bleak Midwinter).” Buy the album for $1.29. Songs start at $1.29.
1

Britt Margit

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'd like to formally introduce y'all to Pauline! #brittsfirstcar #mazda6 #zoomzoom
1

Britt Margit

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm an artist, just not the visual kind...
1

Britt Margit

Shared publicly  - 
 
An afternoon of originals, covers, and classical with Britt and multi-instrumentalist Phillip Bender-Stone upstairs in the atrium. FREE!
1
Story
Tagline
21-year-old alternative americana singer-songwriter signed to Birdland Records. Listen to the new single, "Merry Go Round" on Spotify now.
Bragging rights
Debut EP coming soon!
Education
  • University of Colorado at Denver
    Music Business, 2015 - present
  • University of Colorado at Boulder
    Music- Vocal Performance, Music Entrepreneurship, 2012 - 2014
  • Aspen High School
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
July 1, 1994
Other names
Britt Margit Hopkins
Work
Occupation
Singer-Songwriter
Skills
voice, guitar, piano, ukulele, banjo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Denver, CO
Previously
Boulder, CO - Aspen, CO - Manhattan Beach, CA
Contact Information
Work
Email