Profile

Cover photo
Bright Mhango
Worked at Ipas
Attends Shandong University
Lives in Jinan, Shandong, China
298 followers|175,447 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Bright Mhango

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
why so short?
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The roots and future of reggae have always been a positive message, the rest is a passing craze.
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Takes me way way back....
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
what riddim be this? 
1
1
Mandy Pondani's profile photoJohnd Phiri's profile photo
 
super sexy an dope.......
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This music is out there with the good sounds. 
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tried to teach a Chinese kid dancing. 这个小朋友所无法比拟的移动。 
 ·  Translate
1
Mandy Pondani's profile photoBright Mhango's profile photo
2 comments
 
Mandy! Ni hui hanzi ma? haha... jerge shi fanyi!
Add a comment...
In his circles
102 people
Have him in circles
298 people
Aliko Finge Munde's profile photo
Jim Dougherty's profile photo
Yvonnie Akonda Sundu's profile photo
TheMightyKingSound's profile photo
John Magombo's profile photo
mphatso charles's profile photo
nelson kamoyo's profile photo
precious khonje's profile photo
Lazarous John's profile photo

Bright Mhango

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh Jah Lyrics
"Oh Jah " was written by Forde, Brinsley/gaye, Angus/robinson, Tony/biddy, Dennis.

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS CANCEL

Hear what me tell you
Hear what me say hey
No jah forsake me not
This child of Israel feel the pain
He feels the pangs of hunger too
creeping to his stomach
Oh as inflation rises to the sky-high
Faster and faster higher and higher
Faster and faster higher and higher
Them crises multiply
Every day the food supply decreasing
While the population is increasing
Where are they going to find
A way to serve mankind
Every day the energy yes they say
that it declines
Where are they going to find
A way to serve mankind
No jah forsake me not
This child of Israel feel the pain
He feels the pangs of hunger still
creeping to his stomach
Now as the happy young warriors they grow
Taller and taller wiser and stronger
Taller and taller wiser and stronger
they grow now
And they just laugh off misery
and they just laugh off hunger
Because the fruit of their labour
Jah tell them they must see see see
Wonder will I wonder will I not going to
Wonder will I wonder will I not going to
Wonder will I wonder will I not going to
Wonder will I wonder will I not going to
Oh as the happy young warriors yes they grow
Taller and taller stronger and wiser
Taller and taller stronger and wiser they grow
ina this ya Babylon
Where are they going'to find
A way to serve mankind
No Jah forsake me not this child of Israel feel the pain
He feels the pangs of hunger too creeping to his stomach
No Jah forsake me not
I trod through the streets of Babylon
And I fear not though I walk in the shadow of the wicked dem
Jah will guide and protect I still so I can trod on
No Jah forsake me not
Some men and people who try to crucify
Selassie I and them going pay the price

Songwriters
FORDE, BRINSLEY/GAYE, ANGUS/ROBINSON, TONY/BIDDY, DENNIS

Published by
Lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC


MetroLyrics
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Reminds me of the movie "Night Crawler"
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This song was a smash hit in Malawi...  now blasting it all the way from Mongolia, aint life funny. 
1
Johnd Phiri's profile photo
 
Jah man.... Long time. 
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
But why? all that malice...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
102 people
Have him in circles
298 people
Aliko Finge Munde's profile photo
Jim Dougherty's profile photo
Yvonnie Akonda Sundu's profile photo
TheMightyKingSound's profile photo
John Magombo's profile photo
mphatso charles's profile photo
nelson kamoyo's profile photo
precious khonje's profile photo
Lazarous John's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Journalist/ Advocacy and Policy Cordinator
Skills
Media production, advocacy, policy analysis, social media, journalism
Employment
  • Ipas
    Policy Coordinator, 2013 - 2013
    Coordinating company activities, spokesperson etc
  • Nation Publications Limited
    Staff Reporter, 2012 - 2013
    Human interest journalist
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Jinan, Shandong, China
Previously
Lilongwe
Contact Information
Work
Phone
+265111914566
Mobile
+265993205259
Email
Story
Tagline
Malawian Journalist/, Blogger, Policy, Advocacy and International Relations/Politics Guru
Introduction

Interested chiefly in human rights issues...and development of the communities, again human rights, huh?

Bragging rights
Outside a ruffian, inside a girl but to get to the girl in me, you deal with the ruffian first
Education
  • Shandong University
    International Relations, 2013 - present
    Comparative Politics, Foreign Policy Analysis, International Politics...
  • University of Malawi
    Journalism, 2008 - 2011
    Development Journalism/ Communication Studies / Research Methods/ World Political Systems/ International Relations/ Advertising and Public Relations/ Media (Video/Audio) Production/ Economic Theory and Practice/ Sociology/ Media Management.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
March 13, 1986
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Baghaya