Profile

Cover photo
Bright Mhango
Worked at Ipas
Attended Shandong University
Lives in Blantyre
381 followers|336,808 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
Food
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now playing...
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
China to end the #OneChildPolicy   #Sigh  
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
A new report claims a genocide is being committed against the Rohingya in Myanmar.
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
My pass to go see the Signal
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
144 people
Have him in circles
381 people
Kalumbu Kapisa's profile photo
Herman Mponda's profile photo
Barry Hlatshwayo's profile photo
Otuli Munlo's profile photo
Lloyd - Leyd Momba's profile photo
moses Mkandawire's profile photo
sparrow chris chitsulo's profile photo
Peter Mbisah's profile photo
Ben chiza mkandawire's profile photo

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
For my ex...
2
Seveliano Aubed's profile photo
 
Kk
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
Road Traffic Bitter with Corruption Sting Op – Planning to Arrest I
After I managed to corruptibly get an instant valid driving
license from the so called improved and incorruptible Directorate of Road
Traffic and Safety Services (DRTSS), the guys at there are very
bitter and are plotting to arrest me in addition to doing f...
After I managed to corruptibly get an instant valid driving license from the so called improved and incorruptible Directorate of Road Traffic and Safety Services (DRTSS), the guys at there are very bitter and are plotting to ...
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
Busy Signal Sealed and Delivered Sand Music Festival
When Busy Signal landed in Malawi he had on a Puma
top and one of the Facebook statuses I saw accused him of being one with a
common vendor and not like a respected artiste. He was ‘shabby’ because he was away from office.
When Busy came on stage in Salima ...
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 




Sent by WhatsApp
1
frank milazi's profile photo
 
Only major prophet can do this(major 1 ) I yeeeee ! Power!!!!
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
Busy Signal Malawi Promo #hotted #Malawi
1
Add a comment...

Bright Mhango

Shared publicly  - 
 
My best picks...from the signal
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
144 people
Have him in circles
381 people
Kalumbu Kapisa's profile photo
Herman Mponda's profile photo
Barry Hlatshwayo's profile photo
Otuli Munlo's profile photo
Lloyd - Leyd Momba's profile photo
moses Mkandawire's profile photo
sparrow chris chitsulo's profile photo
Peter Mbisah's profile photo
Ben chiza mkandawire's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Journalist/ Advocacy and Policy Cordinator
Skills
Media production, advocacy, policy analysis, social media, journalism
Employment
  • Ipas
    Policy Coordinator, 2013 - 2013
    Coordinating company activities, spokesperson etc
  • Nation Publications Limited
    Staff Reporter, 2012 - 2013
    Teacher
  • Jinan Foreign Language School
    ESL Teacher, present
    22 Classes/Week, Spoken English Focus.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Blantyre
Previously
Jinan, Shandong, China - Lilongwe
Contact Information
Home
Phone
+265111914566
Mobile
+265993205259
Email
Work
Phone
+265111914566
Mobile
+265993205259
Email
Story
Tagline
Malawian Journalist/, Blogger, Policy, Advocacy and International Relations/Politics Guru
Introduction

Interested chiefly in human rights issues...and development of the communities, again human rights, huh?

Bragging rights
Outside a ruffian, inside gooey but to get to the gooey me, you deal with the ruffian first
Education
  • Shandong University
    International Relations, 2013 - 2015
    Comparative Politics, Foreign Policy Analysis, International Politics...
  • University of Malawi
    Journalism, 2008 - 2011
    Development Journalism/ Communication Studies / Research Methods/ World Political Systems/ International Relations/ Advertising and Public Relations/ Media (Video/Audio) Production/ Economic Theory and Practice/ Sociology/ Media Management.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
March 13, 1986
Relationship
Single
Other names
Baghaya