Profile

Cover photo
Brian Prows
Works at MobileBeyond
Attended San Jose State University
Lives in San Francisco Bay Area
184 followers|124,599 views
About
People
Have him in circles
184 people
eLearnSecurity's profile photo
MJ Hasz's profile photo
Ruben Reyes's profile photo
raja masud's profile photo
Taylor MD Formulations Health/Beauty's profile photo
Mike Macias's profile photo
Free-OnlineNewspapers.com's profile photo
Andrew Dedge's profile photo
Helen King's profile photo
Education
  • San Jose State University
    Communications & Radio & Television (B.A.)
  • Humboldt State University
    Organizational Communications (M.A.)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
rocketdocket,bwilsonbp
Links
Story
Tagline
Content Marketing Media Services
Bragging rights
Founded MobileBeyond - Acclaimed as mobile thought leader by The New York Times - WSJ Tech Community Contributor
Work
Occupation
Technology publisher, content writer, podcaster and industry consultant
Skills
Mobile Strategy, Blogging, Podcasting, Interviewing, Mobile and Direct Marketing, Lead Generation and Sales Training
Employment
  • MobileBeyond
    Mobile Content Marketing Director/Founder, 2007 - present
    Brian is a publisher and content marketing/lead generation consultant.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco Bay Area
Previously
Iowa - South Dakota
Contact Information
Home
Phone
510-565-7946
Email
Address
San Francisco Bay Area