Profile

Cover photo
Brian “N0NAM” Moses
Works at Dell IMACD
Attended Green River Community College
Lived in Auburn, WA
3,234 followers|1,736,736 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Brian “N0NAM” Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ham Radio as well!
2
Brian “N0NAM” Moses's profile photoMark Ruhland's profile photo
4 comments
 
I'll look into that one. Been on hamtestonline and others.
Add a comment...

Brian “N0NAM” Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
I hate muscle car drivers that can't drive. I ended slamming on the brakes and my bento box went flying. On a better note, the Wasabi ended up in the rice and I had a crazy hot rice....I think I'm in love with this new meal mashup.
6
Thomas Seaton's profile photoBrian “N0NAM” Moses's profile photo
2 comments
 
Not yet. Still in my wishlist, but it's behind another raspberry pi and a couple DV4Mini's.

Add a comment...

Brian “N0NAM” Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wha? I'm being plus pushed again. Thanks for the love +Billie Reiss

3
Add a comment...

Brian “N0NAM” Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
Train derailed, nobody injured, lot of cars trapped parking lot. 
4
Jess Nut's profile photoThomas Seaton's profile photo
2 comments
 
Damn. Didn't flatten the Kia.
Add a comment...

Brian “N0NAM” Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
Crashing through the snow,
in an 8 cylinder Jeep,
I can tell you now,
gasolines not cheap!

1 foot on the gas
2 hands on the wheel
plow is all the way down,
as I go up the hill.

People follow me,
through the trench I made,
Snows' still comin down,
lights begin to fade.

Oh, Jeep of mine, your so fine,
others will get stuck.
3 feet of snow and eight below,
your Prius sure does suck!

Oh Jeep of mine, off the line,
you don't move to fast.
Your super car can't go where I go
so you can kiss my ass! 
1
Add a comment...

Brian “N0NAM” Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Share, share and share.
1
Jesse McCree's profile photo
 
I wonder how far away from the new intake that the Standing Rock tribe wants the pipeline to be in order to feel safe for their drinking water.

Eventually that pipeline, no matter how many re-routes it is forced to take, will have to cross under a river one way or the other if geography doesn't permit any alternative.

PS: Just want to point out that the current Missouri River Intake by their protest site is already scheduled to shut down later this month or early next year. It's already aging anyways as it was built in the 1960's and the tribe already has a new intake that's fully operational about 70 miles away downstream from the protest.
Add a comment...

Brian “N0NAM” Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
They told me I'd be working on cutting edge technology....this isn't what I had in mind.

6
1
Darren Gahan's profile photoCarlos Balderas's profile photoDavid Kasurak (DragonZlaver42)'s profile photoleganewu's profile photo
5 comments
 
Looks like it needs to be sewed, 9 stitches at least :P
Add a comment...

Brian “N0NAM” Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
Queen have unveiled their alternate version of ‘We Will Rock You’ recorded for the BBC.
2
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Atheist and Proud! Still respecting my peoples beliefs!
Introduction
Native American/American Indian. I prefer American Indian, because if you were born here, that makes you native too doesn't it. Some of my people have a difference of opinion on this, but we get along nonetheless. I am of Creek (Muskogee) and Choctaw decent. I'm a half-breed! I also have some various Euro blood, Welsh, Irish and German. I'm learning the old ways of the American Indian as fast as I can, and really love the people I've met on here! 
Bragging rights
I survived several trips to Taco Bell.....my toilet did not!
Education
  • Green River Community College
    GED, 2001 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
January 27
Relationship
Single
Other names
BeeMo, Falcon, Incoder, Red, Rift
Work
Occupation
Laptop Repair
Skills
Computing, Computer software/hardware diagnostics/repair, Linux, Windows, OSX. Data Recovery.
Employment
  • Dell IMACD
    IMACD Tech, 2010 - present
    Diagnose and treat computer software and hardware problems. Inventory auditing, maintaining structured database.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Auburn, WA - Kent, WA - Porterville, CA - Lindsay, CA - Evansville, IN - Tuscon, AZ
Links
Contributor to