Profile

Cover photo
Brano Kemen
Works at Outerra
Lives in Bratislava
198 followers|5,381,072 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Brano Kemen

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Brano Kemen's profile photoPetr Smrtka's profile photo
6 comments
 
+Brano Kemen players really likes to build / construct structures using some prefabs. If there will be a library of prefab assets like wall / roof / door / window / fence and placing them on each other, with some optional textures, it would be great. And if people can import their own assets made in Blender for example ( .fbx ) it would be killer feature ;-) How beautifull it would be if people can build the cities, then walk, fly through.
Add a comment...

Brano Kemen

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Add a comment...

Brano Kemen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Procedural rendering performance test #1 - Grass
Procedural grass rendering performance test This is the first of several OpenGL rendering performance tests done to determine the best strategy for rendering of various type of procedural and non-procedural content. This particular test concerns with render...
Procedural grass rendering performance test This is the first of several OpenGL rendering performance tests done to determine the best strategy for rendering of various type of procedural and non-procedural content. This pa...
4
1
Add a comment...

Brano Kemen

Shared publicly  - 
3
2
Add a comment...

Brano Kemen

Shared publicly  - 
 
In September 2014 it was announced that the 30m (1") SRTM dataset will be released with global coverage (previously available only for US region). This was eagerly expected by a lot of people, especially simulator fans, as th...
2
Add a comment...

Brano Kemen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
OT Anteworld 0.8.4.5175
* clouds (alpha)
* collision geometry support
* lights support in vehicle and aircraft
* F2 location dialog updated, Google Maps search+map
more: http://forum.outerra.com/index.php?topic=3151.0
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
198 people
Henrik Nilsson's profile photo
EpicWaterDrop's profile photo
Peter Onofrej's profile photo
Róbert Pagáčik's profile photo
Александр Мускатин's profile photo
Robert Francis's profile photo
李学刚's profile photo
Marek Lány's profile photo
Peter Gašparovič's profile photo

Brano Kemen

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Add a comment...

Brano Kemen

Shared publicly  - 
 
OpenGL rendering performance test #2 - blocks
Previous test - Procedural grass - focused on procedurally generated geometry that didn’t use any vertex data and generated meshes procedurally using only gl_VertexID value and a few lookups into shape textures, therefore with only a neglectable amount of n...
Previous test - Procedural grass - focused on procedurally generated geometry that didn’t use any vertex data and generated meshes procedurally using only gl_VertexID value and a few lookups into shape textures, therefore wit...
2
2
Add a comment...

Brano Kemen

Shared publicly  - 
3
1
Add a comment...

Brano Kemen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Evaluation of 30m elevation data in Outerra
In September 2014 it was announced that the 30m (1") SRTM dataset will be released with global coverage (previously available only for US region). This was eagerly expected by a lot of people, especially simulator fans, as the 90m data are lacking finer ero...
In September 2014 it was announced that the 30m (1") SRTM dataset will be released with global coverage (previously available only for US region). This was eagerly expected by a lot of people, especially simulator fans, as th...
3
2
Tomáš Maruška's profile photo
 
Gratulujem páni. Robíte to fakt perfektne.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
198 people
Henrik Nilsson's profile photo
EpicWaterDrop's profile photo
Peter Onofrej's profile photo
Róbert Pagáčik's profile photo
Александр Мускатин's profile photo
Robert Francis's profile photo
李学刚's profile photo
Marek Lány's profile photo
Peter Gašparovič's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Outerra
    2010 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Branislav Kemen
Story
Tagline
Outerra
Introduction
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bratislava