Profile

Cover photo
Brandön Wayne Milliron
Works at Bastard County
Attended Sunny Hills High
Lived in Corona, Ca
166 followers|91,647 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Brandön Wayne Milliron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Audio & Video Remastered by BrunoSamppa, 2015 1. Killing Yourself To Live 2. Hole In The Sky 3. Snowblind 4. War Pigs 5. Paranoid
2

Brandön Wayne Milliron

Shared publicly  - 
 
News Update!!: Needles, CA: Big Green House has ghost. According to City of Needles Mayor Edwards T. Paget, the group of people who investigate paranormal activity, Route 66 Paranormal Investigator…
1
Have him in circles
166 people
Big Takeover Magazine's profile photo
PURE METAL's profile photo
Mixcraft's profile photo
Que Jigg's profile photo
Délàl Khiiir's profile photo
Leon del Muerte's profile photo
Rippa Da Kid's profile photo
Play-1 Music's profile photo
Fred Goss's profile photo

Brandön Wayne Milliron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Recently formed hardcore band Wasted Oath is a supergroup consisting entirely of dickheads, assholes, and some other notable pieces of shit
1

Brandön Wayne Milliron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kinda uplifting and informative. Keep your passion and goal as a priority while having a 9-5er!
1

Brandön Wayne Milliron

Shared publicly  - 
1

Brandön Wayne Milliron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spicy!!!
 ·  Translate
1
People
Have him in circles
166 people
Big Takeover Magazine's profile photo
PURE METAL's profile photo
Mixcraft's profile photo
Que Jigg's profile photo
Délàl Khiiir's profile photo
Leon del Muerte's profile photo
Rippa Da Kid's profile photo
Play-1 Music's profile photo
Fred Goss's profile photo
Work
Occupation
DIY Musician/Songwriter with some good connections.
Skills
Being Me is more than a skill, it's a gift!I do have lots of skills, but I don't know how much time you have! Haha
Employment
  • Bastard County
    Riff Dept/Chapter President, 2009 - present
    My main focus, B-tuned Old school southwestern biker doom/classic rock where I can display actual singing and slower grooves and catchy hooks. currently writing material for 2 full length releases, also heard in the upcoming Shamrock Films feature motion picture coming soon to dvd: Ghostman (a film by Mike O'Dea, who appears in Denzel Washington's upcoming The Equalizer) shamrockfilms.com Look up Bastard County official page: http://millironmafia.wix.com/bastard-county as well as facebook and reverbnation!
  • Milliron Mob Hits
    Boss/Propietor/Guitar Case, 2009 - present
    My imprint label for my future releases of Bastard County and a recording only project called The Spurned!!! Look it up on facebook and reverbnation! It's good to be the king!
  • Years Of Abuse
    Axe/Vokills, 2006 - 2008
    A Southern/blackened/sludge monster I created as a side band originally, which became my main operation in Fort Mohave, AZ that lasted on a few years (pun intended) a few mp3's a floatin' somewhere, go fishing! Look it up on facebook and reverbnation!
  • Killing Cells
    Guitar/Vocals, 2005 - 2011
    Kingman based metal I co-founded with the Rosa bros. a debut album Deadly Infection (2006) and a music video for the track "Drowning Man" which was also a scene in the Comedic/horror b-movie 50 ways to kill your lover. One of the most fun I had was in this outfit, true head breakers, real goombas! Look it up on facebook and reverbnation!
  • DNR
    Bass/Vocals, 2001 - 2002
    I joined this Fort Mohave based 80's metal/punk group for the vacant bass slot, I was a young grunt learning the ropes. We recorded a demo and an EP. After the break up I had various projects with local BHC musicians before finding my niche. Look it up on facebook and reverbnation!
  • Silver Shamrock Inc
    Tax Collector
    Corned beef and cabbage or happy happy Halloween haha.
  • Mutual Of Sicily
    Cement Shoe Sales
    I just got great car insurance. Mutual of Sicily. You get in an accident, they find out who hit you and push them down a flight of stairs -unknown client
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Corona, Ca - Fullerton, Ca - Mohave Valley, Az
Story
Tagline
If the cement shoe fits, wear it!
Introduction
All hail I am Brandon Wayne Milliron (known as Lord Milliron in another life) welcome, make yourself at home now, help yourself yet I am out of bubblegum, my apologies. I am a Musician, songwriter, guitarist, vocalist, impressionist, voice over, character actor, skit writer, artist, creative force! Native of SoCal (N.OC/Corona), N. AZ resident. One day I plan on co-owning this town because I like it that much =) now kiss my ring...Smile, nod and carry on...You have permission!
Education
  • Sunny Hills High
    1995 - 1999
  • MCC Bullhead City Campus
    CIS, 2011 - 2011
  • F.U.
    Sex Ed
  • Tromaville High School
    Ass Reporter
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Lord Milliron (has a nice ring to it!)