Profile

Cover photo
Brad Emerson
Lives in Portal, AZ
59 followers|106,090 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Brad Emerson

ASK QUESTIONS HERE!  - 
 
Is there a way to get statistics / analytics for communities?
CircleCount has very little.
allmygplus doesn't work because of a change google made.
google has nothing???
1
John R. Ellis's profile photo
 
CircleCcount could also do it before changes were made.  If there was a way, they would do it.  
Add a comment...

Brad Emerson

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is what rain looks like out here.
1
1
Andre Zietsman's profile photoabhijit Rao's profile photoKaren Fasimpaur's profile photo
2 comments
 
just looking at that - makes me feel relaxed!
Add a comment...

Brad Emerson

Shared publicly  - 
 
My wall of Jerusalem artichokes is finally starting to flower.
1
Add a comment...

Brad Emerson

Shared publicly  - 
 
How cool is this?
1
Brad Emerson's profile photoKaren Fasimpaur's profile photo
3 comments
 
I love our garden.
Add a comment...

Brad Emerson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I had horrible lag problems. It seems much better now. Of course, my nexus 7 had no lag when it was new. Hoping it stays fixed.
 
Hi, I'm looking for someone who has the old nexus 7 and was having the lag issues. If you have already updated to android 4.3, did it fixed the problem? 
1
Add a comment...

Brad Emerson

Shared publicly  - 
 
End warrantless dragnet supplying -- DEFUND THE NSA! Act today! Find your congress person here: defundthensa.com
2
Add a comment...

Brad Emerson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Call your House Rep -- ask them to support the Amash amendment to defund the NSA's bulk spying.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
67 people
Have him in circles
59 people
Paul Allison's profile photo
Matt Renfroe's profile photo
abhijit Rao's profile photo
Wesley Fryer's profile photo
Mike Albanese's profile photo
Angel Ramos's profile photo
james waide's profile photo
Андрей Краснопир (FitnessFamily)'s profile photo
Jason Neiffer's profile photo

Brad Emerson

New Nexus 7  - 
 
I have yet to see the notification light on, on my nexus 7 (2nd gen). Is there a way to test it's working?
1
Joe Tomkins's profile photoBrad Emerson's profile photo
8 comments
 
I think I was impatient -- It seems to take a few minutes before it starts . Anyway - it's working. --now to see if I can get tasker to control it. Thanks for the assist.
Add a comment...

Brad Emerson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good morning
1
Karen Fasimpaur's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yikes, did everyone see that comment? ;)
Add a comment...

Brad Emerson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am the king.
1
Karen Fasimpaur's profile photo
 
Cute...I like when u send me these pics when I'm gone
Add a comment...

Brad Emerson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I see that the transition is over and so is change: change.gov #obama  
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
67 people
Have him in circles
59 people
Paul Allison's profile photo
Matt Renfroe's profile photo
abhijit Rao's profile photo
Wesley Fryer's profile photo
Mike Albanese's profile photo
Angel Ramos's profile photo
james waide's profile photo
Андрей Краснопир (FitnessFamily)'s profile photo
Jason Neiffer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
programmer, home builder, Solar power user, OER gadfly
Employment
  • programmer, home builder, Solar power user, OER gadfly, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
emerika
Story
Introduction
Moved to the middle of no where with my sweetheart for a change. Off the grid solar power, building a home with our own hands and staying busy with Open Education Resources are all part of our new life.
Bragging rights
Built an off the grid house
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Portal, AZ
Previously
Southern California
I broke down on the highway in the middle of nowhere. I contacted Buddy'z in Willcox and they were extremely helpful. They offered to stay late to wait for the tow truck. It wasn't needed, but mush appreciated as the truck was loaded. It took a couple of days to get the parts and make the repairs - faster than I expected. I had lost a seal and a rear wheel bearing. The work was great and the price was fair. The entire experience was a positive one. I would definitively use them again.
• • •
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great prices and a good cut.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago