Profile

Cover photo
Boon Siang Tan
5,612,730 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosReviews

Stream

Pinned

Boon Siang Tan changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pho-doge-graphy

so bohliao... much ghost town
16
1
Boon Siang Tan's profile photoChong Jen Tan's profile photoMatty Watson's profile photoAkhe Mone's profile photo
8 comments
 
Kk to to
Add a comment...

Boon Siang Tan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pretty nice list of 35mm film compact cameras that me likes
35mm film compact cameras reviews
5
Add a comment...

Boon Siang Tan

Shared publicly  - 
 
No Huney no muney
How Cambodia’s ruling family are pulling the strings on the economy and amassing vast personal fortunes with extreme consequences for the population.
7
Joshua Ong's profile photo
 
Just read the article. Cambodia should be renamed to Hunbodia.
Add a comment...

Boon Siang Tan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Alamak...terlepas peluang pulak. Telah dijualkan pada harga USD40 sahaja :(
 ·  Translate
This Nikon One Touch Autofocus camera is in fantastic condition. This is the same as the Nikon L35AF2, called One Touch in certain selling markets. Comes with Nikon strap (not pictured) and 2 new AA batteries and works perfectly. The L35AF2 was one of Nikon's first compact cameras with autofocus. It was released in 1985, a few years after Nikon's competitors had opened up the point and shoot market. It was therefore also one of the f...
2
Add a comment...

Boon Siang Tan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Feels like watching documentary about Mesia
2
Add a comment...

Boon Siang Tan

Shared publicly  - 
6
Add a comment...

Boon Siang Tan

Shared publicly  - 
 
The most simplest form of film compact camera (not much settings to adjust) with the idea for shooter to just enjoy taking pictures with very nice 35mm f2.8 lens
Photophiles in the 1980s enjoyed a camera industry that was in the midst of a surge toward greater automation, ease of use, and affordable quality. At the head of this surge was Canon, a masterful …
6
Add a comment...

Boon Siang Tan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Photo of the Day: Cloud caps—formed just before sunrise—crown the 12,388-foot (3,776-meter) peak of Japan's Mount Fuji. #Photography
9 comments on original post
4
Add a comment...

Boon Siang Tan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Hi!! 👋😊New wallpaper of my creation!
Is one of the most beautiful I have ever created. Combines very well with icon packs material my recomendation is Cornie icon pack by +Patryk Goworowski

Welcome new followers! 👍

Please share it would help me a lot. 🙌

Have a nice day/night. Peace! ✌


8 comments on original post
6
1
Add a comment...

Boon Siang Tan

Shared publicly  - 
 
The first Fujifilm's X Series that started it all
 
Throwback Thursday: Fujifilm X100 - The X100 wasn’t the first compact camera to include a truly large sensor: Sigma gets the credit for that, but it was the first to get enough right to really grab the attention of photographers. We’d been asking manufacturers to build a small camera with a big sensor for a number of years, so you can imagine the buzz in the office when Fujifilm showed up in London with a pre-production X100 and asked ‘Is this what you meant?’ The company had recognized tha...
The first Fujifilm X-series camera, the FinePix X100, debuted in 2010 with handsome looks, great image quality and a swath of technical glitches that many photographers were happy to ignore. With numerous updates over the years, the X100 has truly become a modern classic. Read more
View original post
3
Add a comment...
Boon Siang's Collections
Collections Boon Siang is following
View all
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Wenxiang
Story
Tagline
★★YN★WA★★, Shut Up & Shoot 📷📷📷
Introduction
Liverpool FC fanatic. Shutterbug (Loves Street Photography). Androidian (fondly known as Fandroid). Coffee Addict.

┌∩┐(¬‿¬)┌∩┐And yes, i f*cking hate Mondays ┌∩┐(◣_◢)┌∩┐
╭∩╮(︶︿︶)╭∩


When you walk through the storm
Hold your head up high
And don’t be afraid of the dark
At the end of the storm

There’s a golden sky
And the sweet silver song of the lark
Walk on, through the wind
Walk on, through the rain

Though your dreams be tossed and blown
Walk on, walk on, with hope in your heart
And you’ll never walk alone
You’ll never walk alone

Walk on, walk on, with hope in your heart
And you’ll never walk alone
You’ll never walk alone
Bragging rights
Liverpool FC for life! YNWA. Self Appointed G+ Activist (Google Plus Citizen since Jul,15 2011). I shoot people for fun (seriously)
Very strategically located near Nagoya Hill (food, massage & shopping). Good service and reasonable priced hotel with good facilities (nice breakfast, free wifi). Highly recommended
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
Pretty nice authentic experience of banana leaf rice
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
Worst cafe I've been. Air conditioning seems like not working. Bad customer service. The ice coffee is pathetically small and not good. Not going to this pretentious cafe, ever!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
26 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Plenty of nice food here like fried kuay teow, curry rice, etc
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
Nice and cosy hotel. Very clean and good location near the tourists' attraction but parking lot can be pain in the ass to look for
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago