Profile

Cover photo
Brent “Merlinhoot” Boodangy
Lives in Galesburg, Illinois
144 followers|1,113,936 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

1
Robert Plath's profile photo
 
Kool
Add a comment...
 
Here's a collection of NASA sounds from historic spaceflights and current missions. You can hear the roar of a space shuttle launch or Neil Armstrong's "One small step for (a) man, one giant leap for
1
Add a comment...
 
"cannabis and pepper have very similar chemical traits...
 when combined have a therapeutic calming effect." 
  +Leafly  goo.gl/2QuTFj
1
Add a comment...
 
add food color and set them outside for art
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
 
Birdsong.FM is a radio station dedicated to playing birdsong 24/7. Relax to the tranquil sounds of dawn chorus on your mobile, tablet or desktop.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
144 people
Óscar Ferrer's profile photo
Mary Jane's profile photo
Jonard “junjun” Rolona's profile photo
mat francis's profile photo
Ron Houston's profile photo
Tomi Kolarich's profile photo
satyajit borah's profile photo
ilyess dz's profile photo
MILANE NACIME's profile photo
 
sunflower polllen
1
Add a comment...
 
rose petal
Scientific photography done with a Scanning Electron Microscope shows unknown details of Botany as leaf parts, Pollen, Semen or Alge.
1
Add a comment...
 
laughing buddha +Star Wars  stormtrooper  
  +3D Printing by Muckychris 
 on +Etsy  goo.gl/d5gJkt #sculpture   #futz
1
Add a comment...
Synthesizer built with the Web Audio API. Play using your MIDI keyboard. Save your custom patches, export your library or import libraries created by others.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
144 people
Óscar Ferrer's profile photo
Mary Jane's profile photo
Jonard “junjun” Rolona's profile photo
mat francis's profile photo
Ron Houston's profile photo
Tomi Kolarich's profile photo
satyajit borah's profile photo
ilyess dz's profile photo
MILANE NACIME's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Goose
Story
Tagline
"You can lead a horse to water, but a pencil must be lead." ~Stan Laurel
Introduction
Surreal pop art is my passion, dance music gets me going and laughter is everything.
Bragging rights
survived high school, have kid
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Galesburg, Illinois
Previously
Chicago, Illinois - Grand Rapids, Michigan - Wheaton, Illinois - Kangley, Illinois - Hanover Park, Illinois - River Grove, Illinois - Streator, Illinois - Marshall, Michigan
Brent “Merlinhoot” Boodangy's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Here's what Windows 10 won't change: Window 8's plans to tie you to Micr...
www.pcworld.com

Live Tiles and full-screen apps are gone, but Windows 10 will still try to keep you inside its ecosystem.

How to get started playing games with the Oculus Rift and what to do abo...
theriftlist.com

The Rift List is an up to date list of all Game, Demos and Applications working with or build for the Oculus Rift and their integration via

Watch Oklahoma’s earthquake explosion | Reveal
www.revealnews.org

Until 2009, earthquakes that people could feel were rare in Oklahoma. But by 2014, Oklahoma had more than three times as many earthquakes as

3D Interactive Asteroid Space Visualization - Asterank
www.asterank.com

Sorry, your browser or graphics card doesn't support webgl. Most features of the simulation will not be available. You may be able to see th

Insect Photography - Close up Shot of Inects7 - Wallcoo.net
www.wallcoo.net

Close-up of Insects - Insect Photography - Close up Shot of Inects7

Three by W. Heath Robinson
kihm2.wordpress.com

"She stood at the door and begged for a piece of barley-corn" from Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales (1913) Blue Beard from Old-Time Stories (1921

Chrome Experiments - Fluid & Particles in WebGL by George Corney
www.chromeexperiments.com

Naiver-Stokes fluid simulation with particles, written in Haxe. Pull the fluid by clicking and dragging. The particles are colored by the ma

404 webpage Icon, Pixel Art, Buddy Icons, Forum Avatars
www.pixeljoint.com

Welcome to Pixel Joint -- pixel art for your lovely eyes. We've got everything to do with pixel art... gallery, forum, mockups, games, links

avian architecture and bird hairdos by karley feaver
www.designboom.com

using mixed materials like plumage, hair, gold, and paint, new zealand artist karley feaver creates exotic creatures and nests with a strang

Sacred Grove | LACMA Collections
collections.lacma.org

Sacred Grove, Tōshi Yoshida (Japan, Tokyo, 1911-1995), Japan, 1941, Prints, Color woodblock print.

The Hottest Looks from The NYC Easter Parade - World of Wonder
worldofwonder.net

Thousands of kooks and queens to NYC's Fifth Avenue to show off their most fetching bonnets at the NYC Easter Parade.

Artificial Sweeteners May Change Our Gut Bacteria in Dangerous Ways - Sc...
www.scientificamerican.com

Substances such as saccharin may alter the type of bacteria inside us, could lead to obesity

Street Art with Google Art Project
streetart.withgoogle.com

Explore the stories behind the art. g.co/streetart #streetartproject

The symbol of the Swastika and its 12,000-year-old history | Ancient Ori...
www.ancient-origins.net

The swastika is a symbol used by of one of the most hated men on Earth, a symbol that represents the slaughter of millions of people and one

Newlywed Couple Makes A 300sf School Bus Into A Cozy Home
archfly.com

Not all remodels happen on the outside. As this unique home proves, sometimes what's inside matters most.