Profile

Cover photo
Bobby Sahijram-Dansingani
Works at HM Solutions Incorporated
Attended Oglethorpe University
Lives in Atlanta, GA
1,007 followers|281,085 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
+Neila Rey What are some good exercises if you have a L5, S1 bulging disc hitting the sciatic nerve? I learned a few stretches, but didn't know if you had a routine. 
1
Add a comment...
 
Got mine! Not bad Google! 
Google's Project Fi mobile service usually requires an invite (and subsequent wait) to get in, but to mark the official release of LG's Nexus 5X, anyone in the United States can get an "instant...
1
Add a comment...
 
E-Mail = Electronic Mail

Singular -> Plural
Mail -> Mail
E-Mail -> E-Mail

#deepthoughts  
1
Add a comment...
 
Not a great pic but turned out perfectly! Thanks +Kevin Lynch​!
2
Kevin Lynch's profile photo
 
Looks good!
Add a comment...
 
Guacamole Egg Bacon Tomato Pita Pizza for Breakfast...Thanks +Kevin Lynch !
1
Juggy Naut's profile photo
 
Looks damn good, AND....good for you

Add a comment...
 
So...one of the best apps I have used is Instacart.com. If you havent used it, it's a must! I just used it this passed weekend. They service major cities, Atlanta being one of them. It's an app that will deliver your groceries within 1 hour if you need it. They  currently have Publix, Kroger, Whole Foods, Costco (no membership required) and Petco. First delivery is free for any or all of the stores. There is a minimum of $10 per store. I literally got one bottle of dish washing liquid from Costco and something from every store (well not Petco) delivered to my doorstep. After the first delivery, it's $3 per store for 2 hour delivery and $5 per store for 1 hour delivery. You can also schedule a time in the future if you are that organized. You can even say "Ok Google" to add items to your cart!
1
Bobby Sahijram-Dansingani's profile photo
 
Forgot to mention...you even have a personal shopper in case they ran out of the item you requested. They will call you, offer replacements for something similar or give you a refund!
Add a comment...
 
Some people just dont get it...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,185 people
Have him in circles
1,007 people
Reena Kasabia's profile photo
Amy Scott Grant's profile photo
Sharien Amarnani Mahtani's profile photo
Best Salon Direct's profile photo
Paul Huxley's profile photo
Guiyin Pan's profile photo
Brandi Bull's profile photo
Heather morgan's profile photo
harry sam's profile photo
 
Maybe I should have gone to prison for an education! 
The showdown took place at the Eastern New York Correctional Facility, a maximum-security prison where convicts have formed a popular debate club.
1
Taneal Bhandari's profile photoSharad Kumar's profile photo
2 comments
 
Bay
Add a comment...
 
My new computer! Although my smartphone can do everything on that table, I prefer old school!
1
1
Taneal Bhandari's profile photoMark Kosmowski's profile photo
 
I'm diggin the boombox!
Add a comment...
 
Friends and family...take a look at a cream I came up with.

Please pass on to anyone who has kids that may have had a really bad rash...this works great and been tested!
When I took a look at all of the diaper rash creams available to us as consumers in the market, I was never quite satisfied with the many options we had.  Something always seemed to be lacking,...
1
Taneal Bhandari's profile photoBobby Sahijram-Dansingani's profile photo
4 comments
 
Got a lab
Add a comment...
 
So for those that are interested you can get free delivery and up to $10 of free groceries to try them out...at least try it for the first order: http://inst.cr/t/YGqgdx
Bobby S wants give you $10 and free delivery from local grocery stores in as little as one hour.
1
Add a comment...
 
So what is your take on Protein Shakes? Gimmick or good? And if good, which brand do you prefer/recommend? Thanks! 
1
Robert Krasevec's profile photoBobby Sahijram-Dansingani's profile photo
4 comments
 
Nice!
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,185 people
Have him in circles
1,007 people
Reena Kasabia's profile photo
Amy Scott Grant's profile photo
Sharien Amarnani Mahtani's profile photo
Best Salon Direct's profile photo
Paul Huxley's profile photo
Guiyin Pan's profile photo
Brandi Bull's profile photo
Heather morgan's profile photo
harry sam's profile photo
Collections Bobby is following
Education
  • Oglethorpe University
  • Georgia State University
  • Gatlinburg Pittman High School
  • Pi Beta Phi
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Bobby Sahijram Dansingani
Story
Tagline
Owner of a Customer Service Company, HM Solutions Inc.
Introduction
Gent at large!
Work
Occupation
President of HM Solutions Inc., a Technology Company
Employment
  • HM Solutions Incorporated
    President of HM Solutions Inc., a Technology Company, present
  • Prudential Securities
  • MetLife
  • SmallBizPlanet.com
  • Vision Computers
  • Evision Solutions
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Atlanta, GA
Previously
Gatlinburg, TN - Tampa, FL