Profile

Cover photo
Bob Schrichte
Works at RentItToday
Attended Ohio State University
Lived in Cincinnati, Ohio
370 followers|32,343 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Silent Power Generator Rentals, Towable Generators For Rent and Skid Mounted Generator rentals in Houston, TX. 
1
Add a comment...

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Find a boat rental:
Get My Boat lets users rent their boat or find a boat rental online. Find boat rentals through Rent It Today with our nationwide rental listings.
1
Add a comment...

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Got some rough terrain to negotiate? OHV Source serves the ATV and UTV rental needs of businesses in Arizona and elsewhere in the USA.
2
Add a comment...

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Home medical equipment and mobility rentals in the metro Pittsburgh PA region. Visiting the Steel City for an event or taking in a day at Kennywood Amusement Park? Pittsburgh Wheelchair Exchange is ready to help you or a loved one.
1
Add a comment...

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Heartland Medical offers turnkey medical equipment solutions to surgery centers, physician office startups and medical facilities. They also provide equipment service which has received favorable reviews. Contact them to learn more.
Where to find medical equipment consulting services. Louisville KY based Heartland Medical offers offers single units up to complete turnkey outfitting.
2
Add a comment...

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
If your business or agency is still noncompliant with FCC wireless device regulations, Day Wireless Systems can help.
4
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
370 people
Rent It Today's profile photo
Logo Hooks's profile photo
Dave Llorens's profile photo
John Scarborough's profile photo
Jeffrey L. Ogden's profile photo
Kristen Fischer's profile photo
Premier Casino Events's profile photo
WH AK's profile photo
Glenn Dietzel's profile photo

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Florida beaches are fab:
Nine beaches in Florida were recently named among the top 25 in the U.S.. Find Vacation Home rentals in Florida through Rent It Today's rental listings.
2
Add a comment...

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hospital equipment like anesthesia machines and c-arms can be refurbished and recertified by factory trained medical technicians. Looking to move it? They will make an offer. Contact Heartland Medical Sales & Service for details.
Heartland Medical knows used and refurbished medical equipment. They will be happy to evaluate medical equipment you no longer need and make an offer.
1
Add a comment...

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Drones can be used for very constructive and helpful purposes.
Drones have helped disaster relief efforts in Nepal and other areas. Find drone rentals in your area through Rent It Today.
2
Add a comment...

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Surgery is rarely stress free for all parties involved, yet studies show surgery today is safer than ever thanks to advances in medical equipment and training. For example, today's anesthesia machines closely monitor vital signs and have built-in alarms to alert practitioners and clinicians.
Undergoing a surgical procedure is normally going to cause a patient to be concerned, yet statistics reflect anesthesia services and surgery are quite safe.
1
Add a comment...

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rent It Today was contacted this week by promoters of Miami Florida's Bubble Palooza looking for local golf cart rentals. We can help you find rental providers for parties, events, and a whole lot more.
Think Color Run meets mountains of bubbles. The Bubble Palooza is set for five major U.S. cities in summer 2015. Find party and event rentals for your event
3
Add a comment...

Bob Schrichte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for the add. Enjoy your philosophy.
3
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
370 people
Rent It Today's profile photo
Logo Hooks's profile photo
Dave Llorens's profile photo
John Scarborough's profile photo
Jeffrey L. Ogden's profile photo
Kristen Fischer's profile photo
Premier Casino Events's profile photo
WH AK's profile photo
Glenn Dietzel's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Chief Content Officer
Skills
Copywriting, Editing
Employment
  • RentItToday
    CCO, 2009 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Cincinnati, Ohio - Covington, Kentucky - Columbus, Ohio - Ocean City, NJ
Contact Information
Home
Phone
513-783-5105
Email
Address
P.O. Box 121101, Covington, Ky 41012
Work
Phone
513-783-5105
Mobile
859-760-1111
Email
Address
5809 Alexandria Pike,Cold Spring, Ky 41076
Story
Tagline
Chief Content Officer at RentItToday.com. Evolving the Rental World.
Introduction
Rental Industry Business Marketing, Content Writing, Blog Management for +RentItToday

I invite you to visit Rent It Today and discover the incredible diversity of items for rent, rental companies, our rental blog, and rental industry news.

Make Renting Simple at RentItToday.com
Bragging rights
Ohio State Journalism School, Dale Carnegie Graduate, Insatiable Listener and Learner
Education
  • Ohio State University
    BA Journalism, Communications Minor
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Robert
This shop has always done good work for me at a reasonable price. Tim is a true professional.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map