Profile

Cover photo
Bob Lotich
Works at ChristianPF.com
Lives in St. Louis
1,509 followers|151,848 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Bob Lotich

Shared publicly  - 
ADsense Hacks
Bob Lotich and 3 others participated
1

Bob Lotich

Shared publicly  - 
Adsense Hacks
Bob Lotich and 1 other participated
1

Bob Lotich

Shared publicly  - 
My 3-step process for saving up to 50% on all my purchases
Bob Lotich and 1 other participated
1

Bob Lotich

Shared publicly  - 
My 3-Step Process for saving up to 50% on my purchases
Bob Lotich and 1 other participated
1

Bob Lotich

Shared publicly  - 
PO10K Workshop
Bob Lotich and 2 others participated
1

Bob Lotich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Breathe in.  Smell that? It's the stench of a variable annuity. If you just threw up a little bit in your mouth, I don't blame you. If you didn't, you probably don't know enough about variable annuities. What's a variable annuity? It's a contract between an owner and an issuer whereby the owner agrees [...]
1
In his circles
1,331 people
Have him in circles
1,509 people
Josh Monen's profile photo
Smruti Ranjan Mallick's profile photo
Tom Bills's profile photo
Jason Deviney's profile photo
Kathryn Ali's profile photo
CandyMonster LETSPLAYHamster's profile photo
Meow Opre's profile photo
Mrcreeperdoesgames's profile photo
Adam Smith (asmithblog)'s profile photo

Bob Lotich

Shared publicly  - 
Adsense Hacks 06/23/16
Bob Lotich and 3 others participated
1

Bob Lotich

Shared publicly  - 
3 Tools to save up to 50%
Bob Lotich and 1 other participated
1

Bob Lotich

Shared publicly  - 
My 3-Step Process for saving up to 50% on my purchases
Bob Lotich and 1 other participated
1

Bob Lotich

Shared publicly  - 
PO10K Workshop test
Bob Lotich and 2 others participated
1

Bob Lotich

Shared publicly  - 
PO10k Workshop
1
People
In his circles
1,331 people
Have him in circles
1,509 people
Josh Monen's profile photo
Smruti Ranjan Mallick's profile photo
Tom Bills's profile photo
Jason Deviney's profile photo
Kathryn Ali's profile photo
CandyMonster LETSPLAYHamster's profile photo
Meow Opre's profile photo
Mrcreeperdoesgames's profile photo
Adam Smith (asmithblog)'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
Author, Blogger, & Entrepreneur
Employment
  • ChristianPF.com
    Webmaster, Writer, and Entrepreneur, 2007 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Robert
Story
Tagline
ChristianPF Founder & Blogging Your Passion Co-Founder
Introduction
Back in 2007 I started my first blog at ChristianPF.com, in 2008 I got laid off in a merger at the brokerage firm I worked for. I then decided to take the leap into full-time blogging - long before I was earning enough to pay the bills. 

By 2009 I was doing a lot better than I had been at my old day job and having a whole lot more fun.

In 2010 I got about 10,000 questions about blogging and how I do it for a living, so in 2011 I co-founded a new blog offering courses to help other learn how to blog like a pro!  

Other than that I love tech, making music, gardening, foosball, being outside, my lovely wife, and of course my savior.


Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
St. Louis
Previously
St. Louis