Profile

Cover photo
Blake Voorhees
Works at Entrepreneur
Attended University of California, Los Angeles
Lives in Seattle, WA
66 followers|51,313 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Blake Voorhees

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very cool.  Humorously humble recipe for daily living.
1
Add a comment...

Blake Voorhees

Shared publicly  - 
 
This cracks me up.... how Google knows what I did and is able to piece together the things that mattered most and conclude upon the most appropriate photo.  Beyond that, they gave it a title that really works!  
1
Add a comment...

Blake Voorhees

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bellevue, Wa
1
Add a comment...

Blake Voorhees

Shared publicly  - 
 
With Winnie
1
Add a comment...

Blake Voorhees

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dwell Modern Home: Open this Saturday and Sunday 1-4.  See you there!   

http://blakevoorhees.cbbain.com/Homes/WA/Seattle/2020-S-Charles-St-98144/634545
Designed by Dwell, this chic home will satisfy the buyer with an eye for contemporary elegance. Open floor plan and high ceilings give it an airy, welcoming atmosphere. 4-star Built Green™ rating. Perfect location on secluded street. Close to everyth..
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
66 people
Micheal Joseph Leyden's profile photo
Nevada Beverly's profile photo
Russian Bride's profile photo
Ben Seligsohn's profile photo
Curtis Kiepprien's profile photo
David C. Abernethy's profile photo
Ron Hochnadel's profile photo
Michael Nugent's profile photo
Ardell DellaLoggia's profile photo

Blake Voorhees

Shared publicly  - 
 
So, so true. 
 
Failure teaches us life’s greatest lessons: virg.in/hgl
41 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Blake Voorhees

Shared publicly  - 
 
TUCK
1
Add a comment...

Blake Voorhees

Shared publicly  - 
 
PENDING SALE!  My buyers fell in love with the gorgeous roof top deck boasting 180 degree city views.  Sweet contemporary home with tons of natural light and great urban views from every floor!

http://blakevoorhees.cbbain.com/Homes/WA/Seattle/2020-S-Charles-St-98144/625273
Fantastic modern new 3BD/2.25BA townhome in Central Seattle. Three well-designed floors make up this smart design centered around an island kitchen, dining space, open living area & floor-to-ceiling windows to allow maximum natural light. Entry level..
1
Add a comment...

Blake Voorhees

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Blake Voorhees

Shared publicly  - 
 
#BrokerOpen and #OpenHouse Thursday, April 3, 11am - 1pm 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
66 people
Micheal Joseph Leyden's profile photo
Nevada Beverly's profile photo
Russian Bride's profile photo
Ben Seligsohn's profile photo
Curtis Kiepprien's profile photo
David C. Abernethy's profile photo
Ron Hochnadel's profile photo
Michael Nugent's profile photo
Ardell DellaLoggia's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Residential & Commercial Real Estate Broker
Employment
  • Entrepreneur
    Real Estate Broker, 2006 - present
    Residential and Commercial Sales & Leasing
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Seattle, WA
Previously
NYC, NY - Los Angeles, CA - West Hollywood, CA - Laguna Beach, CA - Weehawken, NJ - San Clemente, CA - Dana Point, CA - Lafayette, CA - South Laguna Beach, CA - San Francisco, CA
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
Seattle, Washington
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
A man and his two Vizslas walked into a bar ...
Introduction
Blake Robbins-Voorhees is a Seattle Real Estate Broker, out -of-the-closet dork, with guilty fingers behind a satirical blog "Stabbing the Sugar." 

Originally from Lafayette, California, Blake has called both U.S. coasts home, but leans west.  Blake settled upon Seattle in 1999, where he still resides today with his two Vizslas, Tuck and Winnie.  On any given day, Blake and his wagging duo can be spotted out enjoying the Pacific Northwest from seashore to ski slopes, and everything in between.  
Bragging rights
Discovering happiness is a choice.
Education
  • University of California, Los Angeles
    Law & Creative Writing
  • Santa Monica College
    English
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Blaker, Blakesterizer, Blinky, Breakfast
This place gets busy, but the baristas move through the line like investors who keep snapping up Seattle's housing inventory. The effect of making all Starbucks employees shareholders? Grin. Talented and efficient at this location.
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map