Profile

Cover photo
Bill Takats
Worked at Deutsche Telekom/VoiceStream
Attended McGill University
Lives in Cuenca, Ecuador
12 followers|47,955 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Bill Takats

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
David Lynch hasn't disappointed me.  "Elephant Man" , , , "MulHolland Drive" are 2 of my ultimate faves.  "Blue Velvet"....
1
Add a comment...

Bill Takats

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
great up til 3:00.
1
Add a comment...

Bill Takats

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Good on Ya Girl !!
1
Add a comment...

Bill Takats

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Consider my thoughts herein shared.  "Elliphant".
1
Add a comment...

Bill Takats

Shared publicly  - 
 
Smells, sounds, indoor climate.
1
1
Karol Sjolund's profile photo
Add a comment...

Bill Takats

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
12 people
Karol Sjolund's profile photo
Kelly Hunter's profile photo
Carl Revine's profile photo
Liliana Stoica's profile photo
Beryl Cooper's profile photo
Ian Hopkins's profile photo
Robert Wall's profile photo
Janet Kearns's profile photo
Gish Amyot's profile photo

Bill Takats

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Just "Peachy"!  Such a wonderfully upbeat song.  Thx Bob.
1
Add a comment...

Bill Takats

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Well done Ellinor Olovsdotter, known by her stage name Elliphant (born October 8, 1985) is a Swedish singer and rapper. Do you have a new full cd for Canadian consumption?
1
Add a comment...

Bill Takats

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wonderfully said. My Amazon of 34 years past away 4 months ago very unexpectedly. My point is that on top of all the high maintenance aspects of raising, loving, and caring for one of these wonderful companions, there comes the eventual death, and the trauma associated.

Good for you,

Bé la 
1
Add a comment...

Bill Takats

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Good girl getting best! Live Strong don't Bang the Gong!!
1
Add a comment...

Bill Takats

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You LIP (Lived in Peace) and must now Rest.  
1
Kelly Hunter's profile photoBill Takats's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Kelly Hunter We are now living in Ecuador, the "land of eternal Spring". Merry Jingle Bells!
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
12 people
Karol Sjolund's profile photo
Kelly Hunter's profile photo
Carl Revine's profile photo
Liliana Stoica's profile photo
Beryl Cooper's profile photo
Ian Hopkins's profile photo
Robert Wall's profile photo
Janet Kearns's profile photo
Gish Amyot's profile photo
Education
  • McGill University
    Engineering
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Bela, BE
Work
Occupation
Philanthropic Engineer
Employment
  • Deutsche Telekom/VoiceStream
    Principal ATM Engineer, 1999 - 2001
  • AT&T Wireless -- Atlanta, Georgia, USA
    Principal 3/4G Consultant, 2004 - 2005
  • Global One -- Paris, France
    ATM Consultant, 1998 - 1999
  • KPN Telecom -- The Hague, Holland
    ATM Consultant, 1997 - 1998
  • Hanjung -- S. Korea
    ATM and Telecom Technology Transfer Consultant, 1996 - 1997
  • Nuvo Toronto, Nuvo Ottawa
    Telecommunications Principal Engineer, 1992 - 1996
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cuenca, Ecuador
Previously
Montreal, Canada - Atlanta, GA, USA - Seattle, WA - Paris, France - Rotterdam, Holland - Busan, Korea - The Hague, Holland - Tampa, FL, USA - San Francisco, California, USA - Lagos, NIGERIA - Toronto, CANADA - Ottawa, CANADA - Vancouver, Canada
Links