Profile

Cover photo
Bill Owen
Lived in minneapolis
1,798 followers|1,535,203 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Bill Owen

Building Discussion  - 
 
Just another workday at http://www.mnpctech.com/
2
Jamar Mitchell's profile photoMatthew Dey's profile photoFilms4You .'s profile photo
4 comments
 
You better make sure he has his little green man card.
Add a comment...

Bill Owen

➥ Art & design  - 
 
Just another workday at http://www.mnpctech.com/
10
Christian Trevillyan's profile photoChris Johnston's profile photoSil vana.'s profile photoMatt S's profile photo
7 comments
 
+Chris Johnston
Maybe they know how to use a clutch?
Add a comment...

Bill Owen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Bill Owen

Shared publicly  - 
12
2
Sam Nicko's profile photoBill Owen's profile photoSibyll Hampton's profile photoBrad Chacos's profile photo
4 comments
 
my wallet says go with whomever is offering best performance for my money, so I flip flop between builds
Add a comment...

Bill Owen

Building Discussion  - 
5
Add a comment...
In his circles
568 people
Have him in circles
1,798 people
Mike Rota's profile photo
Darren Darmanin's profile photo

Bill Owen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just another workday at http://www.mnpctech.com/
9
1
Tomáš Lipnický's profile photoSam Nicko's profile photo
 
I would rather see a Predator mask working on Predator case mod :-D
Add a comment...

Bill Owen

commented on a channel on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes, Mnpctech ships orders overseas!, just give them your address with description and quantity of items you wish to order through their Contact US page, http://mnpctech.com/contact-us.html
1
Add a comment...

Bill Owen

Product Sales  - 
 
120/140mm NVIDIA grills can be used on cooling fans and radiators, http://mnpctech.com/pc-computer-cooling-fans-grills-custom/amd-fan-or-radiator-grills.html
2
Ethan Word's profile photo
 
Man I don't like NVidia. But the green just looks so good! 
Add a comment...

Bill Owen

Shared publicly  - 
8
William Hebert's profile photo
 
Ok, now those are pretty bad ass. :)
Add a comment...

Bill Owen

Shared publicly  - 
4
demond penalver's profile photo
 
Beautiful Mod as always Bill!!! 
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
568 people
Have him in circles
1,798 people
Mike Rota's profile photo
Darren Darmanin's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Owner, Mnpctech.com, Influential PC Designer & PC Modder. Custom Case Mods, Watercooled & Aircooled PC Accessory Manufacturer
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
mnpctech, monstermawd, casemodblog, gaming pc, case mod, case mods, pc mods, mnpctech
Story
Tagline
Owner of Mnpctech (PC Modder and Case Mods Supply Store)
Introduction

Influential PC modder, builder, and designer. Mnpctech customized PCs are often used for print and online marketing and displays at tech or gaming related trade shows like CES, CeBIT, Computex, Comic-Con, Pax East and numerous LAN Gaming Events nationwide.

Mnpctech custom built PCs have been featured on the covers and websites of CPU Magazine, CustomPC Magazine, Maximum PC , NVIDIA and PC World magazines

Our custom PC case mods are often the most publicized by the media, so your brand gets maximum exposure. Mnpctech has 10, years experience in product design, pc case mods and modding of computer related hardware. 

Mnpctech Clients have included AMD, Antec, Fractal-Design, CoolerMaster, Corsair, Fractal-Design, Lian-Li, Mushkin Enhanced, NZXT, Thermaltake, ZOTAC, MSI, Logic Supply, Razer, and OCZ.

Bill Owen periodically writes PC hardware reviews for CaseModBlog.com which features on the ultimate customized, scratch built, and water cooled gaming PCs. It also highlight computer and case mod project logs, pc cooling and install guides and tutorials. Computer case reviews which include brands like Antec, Cooler Master, Lian Li, Fractal Design, Silverstone, Corsair, NZXT, CM STORM, and Thermaltake.     

Mnpctech Specialties:

Fan Grills, Radiator Grills, PC Case Feet, 1st PC Mod Ruler, Vandal Switch Plates, PC Window Appliques, Window u-channel, Acrylic window sheets, 120mm, 140mm, PC Cooling Fans, 200m fan grills, Custom PC builds for PC Mod Communities, Forums, Galleries, Trade Shows that include CES, Cebit, Computex, Quakecon, Comic-Con, Lan Events. Case Designs and Computer Fabrication, Airbrushing, Custom Paint finishing, PC Mod Product Design & Manufacturing.

Bragging rights
Voided Your Warranty.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
minneapolis
Links
YouTube
Other profiles