Profile

Cover photo
Bhaskar Deva
Works at Expedia, Inc.
Attended Indian Institute of Planning & Management
Lives in New Delhi
666 followers|153,446 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Bhaskar Deva

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hahahaha - serves em right!!! Go for AAP...change the system

Bhaskar Deva

Shared publicly  - 
 
LinkedIn passwords were likely hacked, in what will probably serve as a big wake-up call for the social network to upgrade its security.
1
Add a comment...

Bhaskar Deva

Shared publicly  - 
 
INCONVENIENT TRUTH: Your iPhone Was Built, In Part, By 13 Year-Olds Working 16 Hours A Day For $75 A Week http://t.co/I36I6yZp
1
Add a comment...

Bhaskar Deva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Udaipur - a trip back in time
1
Nishant Pandey's profile photoAmit Tewari's profile photo
2 comments
 
its haunted house
Add a comment...

Bhaskar Deva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Udaipur - a trip back in time
1
Nishant Pandey's profile photo
 
superb
Add a comment...

Bhaskar Deva

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Paul Gundotra's profile photoManikandan Adiyodi's profile photoRani Panicker's profile photo
3 comments
 
Stunning!!!
Add a comment...

Bhaskar Deva

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
You may be too young to remember this, but
1
Add a comment...

Bhaskar Deva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Udaipur - a trip back in time
1
Nishant Pandey's profile photoBhaskar Deva's profile photo
3 comments
 
Well I did one...Mine last year!!!
Don't wanna do any more :P
One if enough for a lifetime...
Add a comment...

Bhaskar Deva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Someday Robots will becomes a part of our daily lives - I would rather have them based on iOS or Andriod than have Windows running on them :P
Here is an interesting update about Robots being giving the ability to think....
By Katie Scott, Wired UK A robot that uses its own reasoning when faced with a task it hasn't completed before has been unveiled by the Hasegawa Group
1
Add a comment...

Bhaskar Deva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Delhi Belly!!! Amazing movie...ridiculous, in the face, humourous....caution...only if you can handle it...must watch
1
Gunjan Kathuria's profile photo
 
i soo loved i t!
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Know me know life - no me no life!
Bragging rights
Double Masters degree along with 2 PG diplomas...too much for one lifetime!
Education
  • Indian Institute of Planning & Management
    Finance & Marketing, 2004 - 2006
  • La Martiniere Lucknow
    Science, 2001
  • Lucknow University
    English, 2001 - 2004
  • ICFAI
    Management of E-Business, 2007 - 2008
  • Bundelkhand University
    MCA, 2006 - 2009
  • DOEACC
    Advanced Diploma in IT, 2002 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Vicky
Work
Occupation
Sr.Product Manager
Employment
  • Expedia, Inc.
    Sr.Product Manager, 2013 - present
  • Seventymm.com
    Product Head, 2011 - 2012
  • Info Edge India Limited
    Product Manager, 2005 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Delhi
Previously
Lucknow - Lucknow, Delhi, Kolkata, Noida - Noida
Excellent staff & the place is run by a bunch of bike enthusiasts. I got my Ninja 650r serviced there yesterday & I returned very happy. The trained team of experts carefully inspected each part of the bike & the amount of effort put into each detail was very respectable. I know since I was on the floor observing throughout. It took about 3-4 hrs. Thing to note is that this is not the usual roadside bike service center - they are specialists in superbikes. So you will be disappointed if you take a usual 150 / 200cc bike. But for folks with 350cc or higher capacity bikes (and if you love your machines), this is place to go. The guys who run the place - appreciate these fine machines & more so - have empathy since they have owned some of these in their own time. Unlike the usual service center guys - who are trained but have no appreciation since they have never ridden or owned one. Our system is flawed that ways - its not perfect but its the one we got to deal with. Everything was explained well. This will surely be my usual pitstop in the future. Thanks x-torque. Keep doing the great work!
• • •
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Basic service. Exceptional location. Helpful staff. Old world charm. Nothing fancy. Wifi wasn't working during the 4 days I stayed here.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map