Profile

Cover photo
Beverly Hayes (Communications Director)
Works at Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem
Lives in Winston-Salem, NC
422 followers|19,050 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

 
[Houzz]
Love the look of fresh white but don’t want to feel like you live in a cold, minimalist compound? Here’s how to boost white to get a livable, inviting look that feels airy, open and full of personality.
1
Add a comment...
 
Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem presents
FOOD TRUCK WARS!! sponsored by Allen Tate Realtors. August 28, 5 - 8pm, HBAWS Parking Lot - Stratford Executive Park. Tickets $20 in advance, $30 day of event. Call 336.768-5942 to purchase tickets. Portion of proceeds donated to Habitat Forsyth.
food truck wars, home builders members, habitat for humanity forsyth, members only events, king creole, camel city grill, bandito burrito
1
Add a comment...
 
follow us on HOUZZ
1
Add a comment...
 
Read the Summer Edition of the HomeBuilder Magazine online: http://issuu.com/hbaws/docs/2014_summer_news/1
Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem, members only magazine.
2
Add a comment...
 
Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem - July Newsletter now online!
1
Add a comment...
 
Try our new Mobile app for the Triad Home & Garden Show!
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
422 people
ACE's profile photo
Daisy Blue's profile photo
Dick Wommack's profile photo
Stephen Alberts's profile photo
Majestic Garden Landscaping's profile photo
Willy De Castro's profile photo
Stefanie Easter's profile photo
Hawt Geeks's profile photo
Matías Pérez    Cabrera's profile photo
 
[Houzz]
If you live in the city, you may have access to some rooftop space — but are you making the most of it? If you’re ready to move beyond plastic lawn chairs, let these 10 rooftop spaces inspire you with what’s possible. Rooftop movie night, anyone?
1
Add a comment...
 
A $1,000 Increase in Home Prices Keeps More than 200,000 Households Out of the Market 
August 4, 2014 - Each $1000 increase in the cost of a new median-priced home price forces 206000 prospective buyers out of the marketplace, according to a new study by the National Association of Home Builders (NAHB). The number of households affected varies across states and metro areas and ...
1
Add a comment...
 
4th Annual Charity Ride to benefit SCAN (Stop Child Abuse Now), an event of the Professional Women in Building of Winston-Salem, NC.
PWB, Charity Ride, SCAN, stop child abuse now, professional women in building, home builders association of winston-salem
1
Add a comment...
 
JUNE is homeownership month - 10 Reasons to Buy a Home
1
Add a comment...
 
makes me want to be a kid again...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
422 people
ACE's profile photo
Daisy Blue's profile photo
Dick Wommack's profile photo
Stephen Alberts's profile photo
Majestic Garden Landscaping's profile photo
Willy De Castro's profile photo
Stefanie Easter's profile photo
Hawt Geeks's profile photo
Matías Pérez    Cabrera's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Director of Communications & Member Services - Home Builders W-S - Non-Profit Membership Organization
Skills
Web Design & Maintenance, Social Media, Graphic Design, Communications, Marketing, Advertising, Brand Management
Employment
  • Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem
    Director of Communications & Member Services, 6 - present
  • YMCA of NW NC
Basic Information
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem, HBAWS
Story
Tagline
Build with Professionals
Introduction
The Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem (HBAWS) represents its professional membership to promote and support the home building / remodeling industry. Established in 1959, HBAWS is a non profit trade association of building professionals affiliated with the NCHBA and the NAHB.
Bragging rights
Triad Home & Garden Show, Spring Parade of Homes, Fall Parade of Homes
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Winston-Salem, NC
Beverly Hayes (Communications Director)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
17 Pinterest stats to show your boss or client | Articles
www.prdaily.com

When they ask, ‘What’s with this whole Pinterest thing?’ You can pull out this fact sheet.

JournalNow.com
journalnow.com

Zak Hayes found his first egg on Aug. 28 — he thinks it belonged to his hen, Wanda, who is thriving with Wilma, Wynona and Petunia in his Wi

How to Plant Corn
www.examiner.com

View a slideshow of ‘How to Plant Corn’ and other Bangor Gardening pictures.