Profile

Cover photo
Bethany Davis
Attended University of Wyoming
Lives in Boulder, CO
36 followers|31,531 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Bethany Davis changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Truthful words are not beautiful; beautiful words are not truthful. Good words are not persuasive; persuasive words are not good.
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
My roommate... 
1
Bethany Davis's profile photo
 
It was maybe an eighth on an inch long, tiny little thing. :-) It's a triangulate cobweb spider. I disturbed it when I moved some things in my room and it scurried away, but I took a picture. They are a common house spider who, among other things, eat brown recluses and hobo spiders.
Add a comment...

Bethany Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Happiest States In America
Where does yours fall?


http://buff.ly/1dTRuuw
1
Add a comment...
 
Under the water and under the earth, my breakfast today of fish and roots. lol 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
36 people
Karina Black Heart's profile photo
Thomas Englund's profile photo

Bethany Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Quotable - Maya Angelou, born 4 April 1928
12 Maya Angelou Quotes http://bit.ly/1jI3r8N
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Yes! Fuck censorship!
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
For those who work mid shift... 
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ain't he cute? 
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Davis changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
36 people
Karina Black Heart's profile photo
Thomas Englund's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Content Delivery (Internet)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Boulder, CO
Previously
Longmont, CO - Laramie, WY
Story
Tagline
I am not afraid…I was born to do this. ~Joan of Arc
Introduction
I live in Boulder and work in Broomfield, CO. I work in computers doing Internet related Service Management for a major company and am a technogeek. I am the proud mother of two huskies, a Siamese, and a fey creature in the form of a cat. My life pursuit is to find beauty in all things.
Education
  • University of Wyoming
    Computer Science
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Celeste, Beth
Apps with Google+ Sign-in