Profile

Cover photo
Beth Davis
Works at The Plus Size Mommy (blog), The Reviewer Gazette (blog)
Attended The University of Phoenix - Pittsburgh Campus
Lives in Murrysville, Pennsylvania
2,076 followers|69,317 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Beth Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Meet Shaun the Sheep! Shaun the Sheep has a new movie premiering on August 5, 2015, and his cousins, Serta’s Counting Sheep, want to help spread the word! Enter to win a Perfect Sleeper mattress and get a hometown screening of the Shaun the Sheep movie!
1
Add a comment...

Beth Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come join the adventure at this Twitter party.
Let's talk travel and leisure. One2One Network and The Seeker are throwing a #SeekAdventure Twitter Party that's sure to be off the beaten path, and you're invited! Join us on Wednesday, July 29 from 9-10pm EST for a guaranteed getaway (for an hour, at least). Pour yourself a glass of something ...
1
Add a comment...

Beth Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beauty comes in all shapes and sizes
Beauty comes in all different forms; realize yours. #SpeakBeautiful
1
Add a comment...

Beth Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
For a VERY limited time, we are offering our coveted Golden Tickets for a very small batch, limited number public sale. We expect these to …
1
Add a comment...

Beth Davis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Beth Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join us on Wednesday, May 20th for the #SweetestSummer Twitter Party from 1 PM - 2 PM ET! We’ll be chatting about different ways to use King’s Hawaiian and partner products to upgrade your summer BBQs! Tune in to hear the best tips, tricks, and recipes from brands like King’s Hawaiian, Weber, Dole, Nathan’s and…
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
2,076 people
Jackie Lee's profile photo
Deng Deng's profile photo
Michael Bennett's profile photo
EverMinder's profile photo
saber hamami's profile photo
waleed fuad's profile photo
Andrea Katz's profile photo
Awais butt's profile photo
Kolade Daniel's profile photo

Beth Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Very nice Family Friendly Amusement Park, Water Park, Jumpin' Jungle, and Story Book Forest.
Discover the oldest amusement park in Pennsylvania combined with the newest in-park water park fun! Come enjoy a day of family fun at the Best Park for Families!
1
Add a comment...

Beth Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Win a Family 4 Pack of tickets to Cedar Point.
1
Add a comment...

Beth Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yum
 
Nothing says summer like fresh strawberries! Whip up this Strawberry Cheesecake for graduation parties and wedding showers. http://kraft.us/11t1aCH More Strawberry Cake Recipes: http://kraft.us/1HUosbu
33 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Beth Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of the most important parts of my morning work routine is creating the "no makeup, makeup" look. After all, one must never look like she's going to the club at 8am in the morning. I work in a newsroom so I try to keep my makeup and outfits conservative but still trendy.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
2,076 people
Jackie Lee's profile photo
Deng Deng's profile photo
Michael Bennett's profile photo
EverMinder's profile photo
saber hamami's profile photo
waleed fuad's profile photo
Andrea Katz's profile photo
Awais butt's profile photo
Kolade Daniel's profile photo
Education
  • The University of Phoenix - Pittsburgh Campus
    Business Management and HR
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
xbeth
Story
Tagline
Mother,Daughter, Sister, Aunt, Blogger, Wife, Daughter in- law, Cousin,Pet Lover, Shopper, Friend, Traveller, Music lover, Foodie, Baker, Cooker :), Dreamer, Decorator, tech lover, Surpriser, Fun, Shy
Introduction
Hey everyone, I am a mother of 4 precious children, who are my life. I have 2 sons and 2 daughters. Their names start with W,X,Y, and Z, but not in that order at birth.I have been married to their father for 15 years. I am a stay at home mom. I have always loved to write that is why blogging intrigued me. I love to have a voice and by blogging I can make my opinions and voices heard, and hear about other opinions as well. I love anything multicultural, people, crafts, places, food, songs, I love learning about people. I like to sing, and write songs, and dance. I also like to travel and swim. I love to shop, another reason I love to blog, I am an avid consumer, and there is a lot for bloggers in these areas as far as reviewing products, services, and handmade things. I like to write poetry, I even have 1 poem published (never tell many people this). I like to have fun and relax and be with my family and friends.
Bragging rights
Have 4 children, Been married over 18 years (2014), Can understand Jamaicans when they talk in Patoi, moved into our first brand new built home in 2013!- it was so much fun to plan and choose details, etc.
Work
Occupation
Professional Blogger,Social Media, New Media,Brand Ambassador, Contributor
Skills
Blogging, Writing, Freelance work, Brand Ambassadorships, Online Marketing, Using online platforms to maximize readership & to provoke a social atmosphere.
Employment
  • The Plus Size Mommy (blog), The Reviewer Gazette (blog)
    Owner, 2008 - present
    Writer, Brand Ambassadorships, Lead Reviewer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Murrysville, Pennsylvania
Links
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map