Profile

Cover photo
Benjamin J. Snider
Works at Self Employed
Attends Southern New Hampshire University
85 followers|737,465 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Benjamin J. Snider changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Benjamin J. Snider

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please consider voting for my entry in the "Creative Blur" contest at Viewbug.
Photo by benjaminjsnider
1
Add a comment...

Benjamin J. Snider

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Benjamin J. Snider

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Benjamin J. Snider

Shared publicly  - 
 
It may not surprise you that some of the brilliant pioneers in the tech industry have a few quirks. Some are endearing, others are outright crazy. One of the most widely-known is perhaps Steve Jobs' odd diets and avoiding showers. So if you're thinking of breaking out in the world of tech, you'd better start…
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
152 people
Have him in circles
85 people
David Phillips's profile photo
Jason Browne's profile photo
Grin Isobe's profile photo
iWatch Movie HD's profile photo
Jaidis Shaw's profile photo
Ao Bibliophile's profile photo
Terry White's profile photo
Tommaso Aricò's profile photo
Autumn Seigel's profile photo

Benjamin J. Snider

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join Today to win awesome prizes and exposure! Immerse yourself in the World’s Most Amazing Photo Contest Community. Get your creative juices flowing, learn from peers and thought leaders, and improve as a photographer.
1
Add a comment...

Benjamin J. Snider

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Benjamin J. Snider

Shared publicly  - 
 
Haha, my mom's dog does the funniest thing with one of his toys!
1
Add a comment...

Benjamin J. Snider

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Benjamin J. Snider

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you committing a deadly grammar sin? Don't let your mistakes send you to punctuation purgatory. For goodness' sake, learn to use punctuation properly. Need help? Here, allow us to explain it using bacon. Yeh, you're welcome. via TheVisualCommunicationGuy Click to enlarge.
1
Add a comment...

Benjamin J. Snider

Shared publicly  - 
 
Download free security software for your home computer, recommended by PC World. Scan your PC now to ensure the best online protection.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
152 people
Have him in circles
85 people
David Phillips's profile photo
Jason Browne's profile photo
Grin Isobe's profile photo
iWatch Movie HD's profile photo
Jaidis Shaw's profile photo
Ao Bibliophile's profile photo
Terry White's profile photo
Tommaso Aricò's profile photo
Autumn Seigel's profile photo
Education
  • Southern New Hampshire University
    Creative Writing, 2011 - present
Contact Information
Work
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Blocky Roads
  • Sonic Dash Boom
  • Fallout Shelter
  • Clumsy Ninja
Story
Tagline
Author of Fantasy and Science Fiction with a penchant for Young Adult fiction
Introduction
I am an author who loves to write science fiction and fantasy and enjoys creating new worlds and alternate realities. 
Bragging rights
Winner of Fandemonium 2011 Short Story Contest, Category: Best Original Work
Work
Occupation
Author
Employment
  • Self Employed
    Author, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
June 2, 1986
Relationship
Single
Other names
Benjamin J. Snider, Ben Snider