Profile

Cover photo
Ben “Paracidic” Anderson
Lives in Spokane, Washington
17,753 followers|1,324,668 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
I've been using this app for a while and I have to say, it's pretty sharp. I had no idea how active it was. If you use this link to set up an account and there isn't a neighborhood group already active where you live, they'll even give you a $25 Amazing giftcard! See you on there!
Over 47,000 communities across the U.S. are using Nextdoor to strengthen their neighborhoods.
1
Add a comment...
 
Sign up to get a free TrackR! I want to hide one inside my bike so I can find it if it gets stolen. How would you use it?
Feature packed to help you keep track. This little, but powerful device is built tight with features that make finding your most prized possessions easy. Check out all of the goodies TrackR sticker has in it. Distance Indicator. TrackR displays the distance between yourself and your items.
1
John Lewis's profile photo
 
On my wife.
Add a comment...
 
This is New Jersey's version of "justice."
3
1
Evo Woods's profile photoJMR954's profile photoDerek Lipscomb's profile photoGreg Kelly's profile photo
7 comments
 
+JMR954 I read that. This is better than what they were potentially looking at. And it's a;so made them revise the law as well.
Add a comment...
 
Receive 3 additional entry draws if a facebook friend enters from your shared link!
2
Add a comment...
18
2
Ben “Paracidic” Anderson's profile photoPhillip Vinson's profile photoTim S's profile photoMishel Here's profile photo
3 comments
 
Oh So I guess he is damned if he does and damned if he does not. 

Never call me a leftist...
Add a comment...
 
They see me rollin'...
6
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
17,753 people
Barry Duke's profile photo
rosy williams's profile photo
Sam Stolt's profile photo
Bass Krawler's profile photo
Ben Pingel's profile photo
Arpit Mankar's profile photo
Reita A. Troum's profile photo
Richard James Pawlak's profile photo
Svena Svenson's profile photo
6
C MURPHY's profile photo
 
Always have been.
Add a comment...
 
 
Moan Lisa's All Kinds of People Shared Circle
17 September, 2014

RESHARE if you want to be included

moanlisa.org
300
In this Circle:
Add people
97 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
If you don't like this song, we cannot be friends.
166
E3_PLAYER [GFX]'s profile photoVaniya Tariq's profile photoBrian Peckinpaugh's profile photoKian Nugget's profile photo
10 comments
 
I know something that isn't awesome.

Someone picks their nose and force feeds it to you T^T
Add a comment...
9
1
Jason Doolittle's profile photoJeffrey Garrison (JBGarrison72)'s profile photo
 
Poignant. 
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
17,753 people
Barry Duke's profile photo
rosy williams's profile photo
Sam Stolt's profile photo
Bass Krawler's profile photo
Ben Pingel's profile photo
Arpit Mankar's profile photo
Reita A. Troum's profile photo
Richard James Pawlak's profile photo
Svena Svenson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Guardian of Freedom and the American Way of Life
Skills
Aiming, Firing, Missing
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Benjamin Anderson
Story
Tagline
Nobody got the joke.
Introduction
I play video games unprofessionally.

Make sure you add me on all your social and gaming networks using the links to the right, and also add me on:

Uplay (Paracidic0)
iOS Game Center (Paracidic)
OpenFeint/Gree (Paracidic)
Origin/EA (Paracidic0)
Gameloft Live (Paracidic)
Bragging rights
Developed the most popular YouOS application using JavaScript alone at the age of 17. Received Honor Graduate and the Commanding General's award for my US Army OSUT training cycle at Fort Leonard Wood, MO. Developed a malware removal program with thousands of registered users at the age of 19 using a program designed to make computer games.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Spokane, Washington