Profile

Cover photo
Website Belur Math
Lives in Belur Math, Howrah, West Bengal 711202, India
396 followers|556,132 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Official Media Gallery of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission
7
1
Murali Nedunchezhiyan's profile photo
 
Dear swamiji pranams , i cannot download the images , kindly make changes to able to download 
Add a comment...

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photos of the inauguration of Ramakrishna Math Kathamrita Bhavan on 4 January 2017.
The Official Media Gallery of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission
14
Add a comment...

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photos and reports on the celebration of the birthday celebration of Holy Mother Sri Sarada Devi, on 20 December 2016, in different centres of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission.
10
Add a comment...

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Official Media Gallery of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission
14
1
Add a comment...

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photos of the Annual General Meeting of Ramakrishna Mission, at Belur Math on 18 December 2016.
The Official Media Gallery of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission
14
Add a comment...

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ramakrishna Math campus at #Chennai , after cyclone #Vardah
Sri Ramakrishna Math Campus Cleaning after Vardah Cyclone at Chennai
8
2

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sri Ramakrishna Math, #Chennai is conducting an Online Quiz on 'Gospel of Sri Ramakrishna' (Series)
The Gospel of Sri Ramakrishna – Quiz This book ‘The Gospel of Sri Ramakrishna’ is a narration/description of the daily life of Bhagavan Sri Ramakrishna. Lakhs of devotees around the world benefit by reading this book daily. This training provides an opportunity to you to receive His blessings. Every Sunday, 10 questions from a particular...Read More
7
3
Add a comment...

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
 
Celebration of 33rd National Youth Day at Belur Math on 12 January 2017.
The Official Media Gallery of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission
7
3
Add a comment...

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
9
Add a comment...

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
 
Celebration of the 150th Birth Anniversary of Sister Nivedita, at Dhaka (Bangladesh)
9
1
Add a comment...

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photos of the celebration of Holy Mother Sri Sri Ma Sarada Devi’s birthday (janmatithi) at Belur Math on 20 December 2016.
The Official Media Gallery of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission
10
4
Add a comment...

Website Belur Math

Shared publicly  - 
 
Celebration of Virasat Divas at Ramakrishna Mission, #Khetri (Rajasthan) on 12 December 2016.
The Official Media Gallery of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission
3
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
"For one's own salvation, and for the welfare of the world"
Introduction
Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission are twin organizations which form the core of a worldwide spiritual movement (known as Ramakrishna Movement or Vedanta Movement), which aims at the harmony of religions, harmony of the ancient and the modern, spiritual fulfillment, all-round development of human faculties, social equality, and peace for all humanity, without any distinctions of creed, caste, race or nationality.
Basic Information
Other names
Ramakrishna Math, Belur Math
Links
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Belur Math, Howrah, West Bengal 711202, India
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
Ramakrishna Math, Belur Math, Howrah 711202, WB, India