Profile

Cover photo
Becky Willoughby
Attended Beaconsfield High School
Lived in nottingham, uk
1,594 followers|2,502,323 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Becky Willoughby

Shared publicly  - 
 
A taste of our break in Robin Hood's Bay
1
Add a comment...

Becky Willoughby

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Becky Willoughby

Shared publicly  - 
 
Making the best use of outside space #R2BC  
We have added a new room to our apartment. Well no we haven't actually added a new room but it feels like we have a gained a new room. I bought the new balcony furniture. You can see below what it looked like before. I had so...
1
Add a comment...

Becky Willoughby

Shared publicly  - 
 
122 reasons to be cheerful this week! #R2BC  
1
Add a comment...

Becky Willoughby

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come and join in with your reasons to be cheerful
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,594 people
sophie muncaster's profile photo
Camilla Elphick's profile photo
Nadine Delecano's profile photo
Cuter Parents's profile photo
Susanne Remic's profile photo
The Preschool Toolbox's profile photo
Tom Key's profile photo
kamal farayezi's profile photo
Freddie Bishop's profile photo

Becky Willoughby

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Becky Willoughby

Shared publicly  - 
 
using the power of positive thinking #R2BC  +Livi TeePot 
In an effort to keep up my positive thinking I’m sharing some reasons to be cheerful again this week: Good agility training sessions. Fortunately we train in the mornings so it’s not had too much time to heat up to obscene temperatures while TiLi and I run about! Although on Wednesday it was pretty hot and, …
1
Add a comment...

Becky Willoughby

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Becky Willoughby

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Becky Willoughby

Shared publicly  - 
 
Plenty of reasons to be Cheerful
I’m linking up with the popular Reasons To Be Cheerful linky. Our newly decorated lounge. It’s finally the room I wanted it to be, a family room, even the teens are venturing out of their dens. The garden. Our pond is now established, the newts are co-existing with the Shubunkin and there’s even been a couple … Continue reading "Cheerful"
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,594 people
sophie muncaster's profile photo
Camilla Elphick's profile photo
Nadine Delecano's profile photo
Cuter Parents's profile photo
Susanne Remic's profile photo
The Preschool Toolbox's profile photo
Tom Key's profile photo
kamal farayezi's profile photo
Freddie Bishop's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
nottingham, uk - huddersfield, uk - dollar, clackmannashire - Buckingham, UK - Beaconsfield, UK - Chesham, UK - Hastings, Uk - Kendal, UK
Story
Tagline
A single mum enjoying life to the full in Cumbria
Introduction
Mother, blogger, photographer, runner, Usborne book reseller, school receptionist... sometimes I find time to read too!
Bragging rights
Mum of 2 gorgeous kids
Education
  • Beaconsfield High School
    1983 - 1989
  • Swansea University
    BA Geography, 1990 - 1993
  • University of Leeds
    MA Human Geography, 1993 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Linford-Jones, Jones