Profile

Cover photo
Bass Ackwards
Works at Push Button Promotions
Attends Google
Lived in va beach
140 followers|49,666 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Bass Ackwards

Shared publicly  - 
1
Traylynn Hultquist's profile photo
 
lol
Add a comment...

Bass Ackwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We have been, and always shall be, your friends.
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Bass Ackwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Leonard Nimoy, whose portrayal of "Star Trek's" logic-driven, half-human science officer Spock made him an iconic figure to generations, died Friday at 83.
25 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Bass Ackwards

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bass Ackwards

Shared publicly  - 
2
Vanessa Cupid's profile photoBridget Darby's profile photo
2 comments
 
I'm an angel
Add a comment...

Bass Ackwards

Shared publicly  - 
2
Traylynn Hultquist's profile photo
2 comments
 
oh
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
140 people
Amanda Skeans's profile photo
Michelle Territo's profile photo
Ehis Aburime's profile photo
The Movie Network.com's profile photo
abdul yalcin's profile photo
Louis Cohen's profile photo
Barbara Williams's profile photo
Catherine Foged's profile photo
Vanessa Cupid's profile photo

Bass Ackwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How ironic it is that Hallmark is to introduce this ornament within months of Leonard Nimoy's passing. Should be out by this summer.
13 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Bass Ackwards

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bass Ackwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Leonard Nimoy.....Born March 26,1931-Passed Febuary 27,2015

" A life is like a garden.Perfect moments can be had,but not preserved,except in memory".
                                           Leonard Nimoys final twitter message.

Thank you for showing the world that yoou could be logical and still be cool.
You will be missed.

'Nuff Said
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Bass Ackwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A life is like a garden. Perfect moments can be had, but not preserved, except in memory. LLAP @TheRealNimoy

This was Leonard Nimoy's last public tweet from February 22, 2015.

We at the Star Trek Community, invite you to honor him by sharing your favorite memories of an amazing human being and one of Star Trek's most beloved characters.
77 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Bass Ackwards

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
UNdeRstood!!
~<>~
GoodMoRniN G+...HaPpy FReaKy fuCkiN FRiday!!!
6 comments on original post
1
Malimah Treece's profile photo
 
Um...
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
140 people
Amanda Skeans's profile photo
Michelle Territo's profile photo
Ehis Aburime's profile photo
The Movie Network.com's profile photo
abdul yalcin's profile photo
Louis Cohen's profile photo
Barbara Williams's profile photo
Catherine Foged's profile photo
Vanessa Cupid's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Mobile Marketer
Employment
  • Push Button Promotions
    Mobile Marketer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
va beach
Links
Story
Tagline
Helping You Realize The Power Of Mobile Marketing
Introduction
What is Mobile Marketing??
It is a way to market or promote your services or business on peoples mobile devices such as smartphones like the iPhone or Blackberry, or on tablets like the ipod or playbook. 

Methods Of Mobile Marketing:
  • Text message Marketing : Promoting your services to your subscribed customers via Text Messaging
  • PPC (pay per click) ads : Ads that appear on the side of search results or on cell phone apps that require people to click on them to be directed to your web site.
  • Bluetooth Marketing : Fully automated cutting edge Bluetooth technology sends your promotion to Bluetooth enabled devises whenever one enters it's "cloud space" _ 750ft. Avg.
  • GPS Marketing : Having your business appear on GPS search results in your area.
  • Location Based Services: With Mobile Trends: Having your business listed on are search directories offering coupons and discounts for your business.
  • App Creation For Your Business : Have an app designed and created for your business.
Bragging rights
Push Button Promotions developed and operates a powerful service platform, which we use to create effective and high-ROI mobile solutions for our clients: Push Button Promotions Mobile Marketing Platform provides a comprehensive set of Mobile Marketing tools and services that enable us to create optimized Mobile Marketing campaigns for any market segment and business, enabling our clients to send important, time sensitive messages to their opted-in audience. Push Button Promotions designs, develops, and executes Mobile Marketing campaigns of varying sizes, and is expert at developing comprehensive Text Message Marketing and communication solutions that have many "moving parts” . Our technology platform consists of text messaging and databox monitoring components that are typically combined to create sophisticated, integrated mobile solutions for our clients.
Education
  • Google
    Search, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
Mobell Marquet Ting
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Paid $2,000.00 for a scooter that came with missing parts an its still sitting in the driveway cuz they refuse to send me the missing parts.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
They had the know how and the skill necessary to get the job done. I would recommend them over and over again.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago