Profile

Cover photo
Basil Arackal (Robin)
Works at Appincubator.in
Attends Vimalagiri Public School, Kothamangalam
1,288 followers|224,258 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Basil Arackal

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Basil Arackal

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I want a M8 sooo bad...
1
Add a comment...

Basil Arackal

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'd like a M8 sooo bad...!
1
Add a comment...

Basil Arackal

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Really need a smartphone ASAP for college :)
1
Add a comment...

Basil Arackal

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Been there, done that

#NapTime #BTDT
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,288 people

Basil Arackal

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Still love it! M8 rocks!!!
1
Add a comment...

Basil Arackal

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wish I could win it ASAP
1
1
Suraj Rajan's profile photo
Add a comment...

Basil Arackal

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I want a M8 soo bad :/
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,288 people
Work
Occupation
Freelance Web & Android Development
Skills
Programming, Web Designing/Development, Photography, Writing/Editing, Quizzing
Employment
  • Appincubator.in
    Web & Android Development, 2013 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
July 4, 1996
Relationship
Single
Other names
Bill, Larry, Batz
Story
Tagline
Wishing for a Nexus 5 to redeem me of the Gingerbread curse...
Introduction

I'm a curious 17 year old Science & Tech Enthusiast.

I'm also a Google fanatic, waiting to be abducted by Google :)

I love #Coding, #Photography, #Speedcubing, Science&Tech, Stargazing etc...

Am active on twitter & facebook too, if interested feel free to add me there.

 

#Coding:

These are the WebApps I hosted on Google Drive.
These are my Codecademy & coderbits profiles.

#Photography: These are my 500px & Google+ Photography works.

#Speedcubing: Here a video of me solving a 3x3 Rubix Cube in ~50s


Bragging rights
Born on the Same day of the year USA got Independance; Orange Belt in Karate(Shitō-ryū Style); Could solve Rubix Cube(3x3) in under 2mins, best time 32secs
Education
  • Vimalagiri Public School, Kothamangalam
    12th Grade, 2000 - present
    Physics, Chemistry, Maths, Computer Science
Basil Arackal (Robin)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
CSR Racing
market.android.com

新しい「友達とレース」モード!夢の車を究極のテスト―人気のない街の大通りにおけるドラッグレース―にかけろ!CSR Racingは驚くほど忠実度の高いグラフィック、病み付きになるゲームプレイ、壮絶なマルチプレイヤー対戦でまったく新しいレース体験を提供します。 Audi R8、BMW

Velozes & Furiosos 6: O Jogo
market.android.com

Entre no mundo do Velozes & Furiosos 6. Ganhe dinheiro e respeito dos pilotos “mais rápidos” enquanto derrapa e arranca na cena de corrida d

Outernet
plus.google.com

WiFi for the World from Outer Space

Harisree Accessories Shoppe
plus.google.com

Harisree Accessories Shoppe hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

7 things all Android manufacturers should learn from Motorola
blogs.computerworld.com

If there's one Android manufacturer that's been getting things right lately, it's Motorola -- and other Android device-makers could stand to

A Cautionary Tale: When Google Decides To Hold On To Your Personal Data ...
www.makeuseof.com

We trust Google with our personal data every day: What happens when they won't let us take it when we need it? I've recently had just such a

Androidizen
plus.google.com

Android News, Reviews and Videos

Sony Xperia Z1 Review and Giveaway
makeuseof.com

When Sony sells you a smartphone for $600, it's making a promise. Actually, it makes a whole bunch of them: Power, beauty, waterproof protec

MakeUseOf
plus.google.com

Cool Websites, Tools And Internet Tips

Received A New iPhone or iPad? Here Are Some Tips For iOS Newbies
www.makeuseof.com

If you're the owner of a new iPhone or iPad, congratulations and welcome to the world of iOS 7. If you've never used one of these devices, t

What Happened When I Went Completely Offline For A Week
www.makeuseof.com

Any day now, some biologist will declare that the DNA of the average 21st-century person is organized not into chromosomes, but into IP addr

Everything We Learned From Edward Snowden in 2013
www.nationaljournal.com

Leaks from the former NSA contractor told us a lot about the scope of America's surveillance powers. We could learn more in 2014.

Google Play Music
market.android.com

Google Play Music makes it easy to discover, play and share the music you love on Android and the web. With our new All Access service, you

C4ETech
plus.google.com

Galaxy S3, Galaxy Note, HTC One X, Acer Iconia... root, mods, hacks, tweaks... Vids to help :)

Joke of the Day
plus.google.com

Funny Jokes, Funny Quotes, memes and clean fun!

Pixlr Express
market.android.com

Pixlr Express is a fun photo editor that lets you quickly crop, resize, and fix any picture, remove red-eye, and whiten teeth. Next, choose

Kerala Recipes -South Indian
market.android.com

Free Kerala Sadya Recipe App( South Indian Recipes) Indian Recipe Kerala Recipe South indian recipe Tasty ,yummy, crispy food items are temp

Santa Dash: New Christmas Game
market.android.com

Santa Dash Christmas game is Android side scrolling game,use device accelerometer to control a Santa’s Direction.The aim of the player is to

Great Place, Excellent service
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Very Nice Campus, evenly spread and pretty good climate too
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Awesome, apart from the Value for Money thing!
Appeal: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
The BEST SCHOOL EVER
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago