Profile

Cover photo
Bamidele Onibalusi
Works at WritersinCharge.com
Lives in Ibadan
3,986 followers|13,136 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
Writers in Charge team member Karol Krol's new book on WordPress, titled "WordPress 3.7 Complete: Third Edition" and published by Packt Publishing, just went live.

If you want to master WordPress, which can be crucial for effective blogging, make sure you get your copy here: http://www.amazon.com/dp/1782162402/
2
Add a comment...

Bamidele Onibalusi

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bamidele Onibalusi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great tips on creating a hire me page by +Tom Ewer 
2
1
Devesh Sharma's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
3,986 people
 
If you've been following my series on +Zac Johnson's blog, you wouldn't want to miss the final post in the series.

This post concludes my series on how I built a blog making 4 figures monthly in 3 months.

Check it out:

http://zacjohnson.com/built-4-figure-monthly-blog-3-months-part-4/
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
3,986 people
Work
Occupation
Blogging
Employment
  • WritersinCharge.com
    Owner, 2010 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Joseph
Story
Tagline
I'm a young blogger and writer, and the founder of WritersinCharge.com
Introduction
I'm Bamidele Onibalusi, a young blogger and writer who helps other writers through Writers in Charge.
Bragging rights
As seen in Forbes, Business Insider, Open Forum and Millionaire Magazine Italy.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ibadan
Previously
Ibadan
Links