Profile

Cover photo
Avni Ademi
Works at Fluor
201 followers|70,376 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Avni Ademi

Shared publicly  - 
3

Avni Ademi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Isn't it amazing how things change?

Do you remember movies where they carried those boom boxes on their shoulders?!  It was so cool! lol

#fun   #technology  
17 comments on original post
1

Avni Ademi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Ajtene Krasniqi, biologe me profesion, ka zbuluar ilaçin që shëron esheria colin. Ajo në një intervistë për ExpressTV ka folur rreth
View original post
2
1
Ylber Patoku's profile photo

Avni Ademi
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Shkenctaret eksperimentojn me tharmin, nderrojn 450 gjene jetike te tharmit me ato te njeriut, mikro-organizmi vazhdon te jetoj dhe te shumohet ne menyre te suksesshme. 
ky munde te jete nje hap i madh i arritjes ne fushen e mjeksise, per me shume lexoni artikullin. 
 ·  Translate
Yeast might have more in common with humans than you think. Despite being separated by billions of years of evolution, researchers were "surprised" to find that we share hundreds of genes. The study, published in Science, could have important implications for biomedical research.
2
Add a comment...

Avni Ademi
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Pese materiale sintetike, me fuqi per te ndryshuar boten. 
The New York World’s Fair of 1939-40 was one of the greatest expos the world had ever seen. Visitors to Flushing Meadow Park in Queens were invited to see the “world of tomorrow” giving them a first glimpse of wonders such as the television, the videophone and the Ford Mustang.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
201 people
Agron Ademi's profile photo
Kushtrim Lubishtani's profile photo
Mohan Koilada's profile photo
Blerim Imeri's profile photo
Neshad Asllani's profile photo
Aida Mustafa's profile photo
Dritëro Jashari's profile photo
One Day Two Legends Documentary Film Concert's profile photo
Deniz Pajazit's profile photo

Avni Ademi

Shared publicly  - 
1

Avni Ademi

Shared publicly  - 
1

Avni Ademi
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Nje vizualizim i shperndarjes se gjuhve indo-evropiane, gjuha shqipe shihet te jet nder gjuhet e para ne ballkan, para gjuhes greke dhe ato sllavike moderne.
 ·  Translate
This fascinating animated map provides one of the best demonstrations we've seen of how modern Indo-European languages evolved over the past 8,000 years. The Indo-European languages are a group of more than 400 languages that contains everything...
1
Neshad Asllani's profile photoAvni Ademi's profile photoKevin Avant's profile photo
4 comments
 
Fascinating!
Add a comment...

Avni Ademi
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Nje metode praktike dhe e lire per te luftuar anemine. 
Ideja doli nga hulumtuesi i shendetit publik Kristofer Çarls nga  Univerziteti Prestigjioz Guleph i Kanades, pergjat nje vizite ne Kambogja gjasht vite me heret. 
Nje cope 200 gram hekuri ne formen e peshkut (forma eshte e pa rendesishme) e hedhur ne enen per zierjen e ushqimit, e kombinuar me leng lemoni ofron 75% te sasise se mjaftueshme ditore te hekurit per te rritur, dhe 100% te sasise mjaftueshme ditore per femijet.
Per me shume lexoni artikullin.  
 ·  Translate
Anaemia is the most common and widespread nutritional disorders in the world, affecting 2 billion people globally - or over 30 percent of the world’s population. But Canadian scientists have come up with an ingenius solution, and it’s so simple, it...
3
Agron Selimaj's profile photoAvni Ademi's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Agron Selimaj
Ja dhe linku per peshkun e hekurit.
http://www.luckyironfish.com/about
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Avni Ademi
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Ardhmeria e robotikes
Advances in materials science, distributed algorithms and manufacturing processes are revolutionizing robotic materials. Prosthetics with a realistic sense of touch. Bridges that detect and repair their own damage. Vehicles with camouflaging capabilities. Advances in materials science, distributed algorithms and manufacturing processes are bringing all of these things closer to reality every day.
3
Add a comment...

Avni Ademi
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Shkenctaret zbulojn nje specie te re Krokodili bipedal. 
Before dinosaurs arrived to rule North America, one of the world’s earliest and largest crocodilian ancestors was the continent’s top predator. The newly discovered 231-million-year-old fossil would have been about three meters (nine feet) long when it was alive. It lived on land, walked upright, and sliced through armored reptiles and early mammal relatives with its bladelike teeth.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
201 people
Agron Ademi's profile photo
Kushtrim Lubishtani's profile photo
Mohan Koilada's profile photo
Blerim Imeri's profile photo
Neshad Asllani's profile photo
Aida Mustafa's profile photo
Dritëro Jashari's profile photo
One Day Two Legends Documentary Film Concert's profile photo
Deniz Pajazit's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Oso Kuka
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Arrow Ambush
  • Plague Inc.
  • Catapult King
  • Boom Beach
  • Kill Shot 2
Work
Employment
  • Fluor
    present
Links