Profile

Cover photo
Audun Wangen
Works at Hedmark IKT
Attended Høgskolen i Hedmark
Lives in Kongsvinger, Norway
213 followers|19,255 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Audun Wangen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Grammar police will love this meme. 
1
Add a comment...

Audun Wangen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good explanation.
 
Heartbleed in pictures.

This is the most accessible explanation yet, from xkcd.

http://m.xkcd.com/1354/

#Heartbleed #xkcd #security
1
Add a comment...
 
...and I actually need a new toaster right now. Tempting :)
 
Awesome Darth Vader toaster burns the ‘dark side’ onto your bread http://ow.ly/vnkA1
1
Add a comment...

Audun Wangen

Shared publicly  - 
 
One man quartet guitar medley :) Music from the stop motion movie Flåklypa.
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
213 people
Kjetil Sørtun's profile photo
Marius Eriksen's profile photo
Helge Ditlevsen's profile photo
Knut Erik Hollund's profile photo
Ola Glorvigen's profile photo
 
Hehe :D
 
If George R.R. Martin was a teenage girl, “Game of Thrones” might look more like this.
1
Add a comment...

Audun Wangen

Shared publicly  - 
 
You might think these changes are minor, but moving the application menu back onto the window will actually make my days a hell of a lot easier.
 
What's new for Unity in Ubuntu 14.04?

It's that time of year again! The Ubuntu 14.04 Beta has been released and it's time we take a look at what the Trusty Tahr has in store for users next month.

http://www.omgubuntu.co.uk/2014/03/ubuntu-14-04-beta-released
1
Add a comment...

Audun Wangen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Successfully failed to process 1 of nothing at all.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
213 people
Kjetil Sørtun's profile photo
Marius Eriksen's profile photo
Helge Ditlevsen's profile photo
Knut Erik Hollund's profile photo
Ola Glorvigen's profile photo
Work
Occupation
IT-konsulent
Employment
  • Hedmark IKT
    IT-konsulent, present
  • Kongsvinger kommune
    IT-konsulent, 2002 - 2011
  • Vegdirektoratet
    Vikar, 2001 - 2002
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kongsvinger, Norway
Previously
Rena, Norway
Story
Introduction
IT-konsulent i Hedmark IKT.
Bragging rights
Medlem av bowlingklubben (228 poeng som personlig rekord), spiller basket med Vinger Wolves og er med i vaktstyrken på Gjemselund stadion.
Education
  • Høgskolen i Hedmark
    Informatikk, 1996 - 1999
  • Øvrebyen videregående skole
    Almennfag, 1993 - 1996
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
June 21, 1977
Relationship
Married
Other names
Auðunn, Kerluen, audwan
Et brukbart utvalg av sushi og svært gode asiatiske retter med utrolig mørt kjøtt. Maten er raskt ferdig (under 20 minutter vanligvis) og servicen er upåklagelig. Skulle jeg ha noe å utsette, så er det at det er liten plass der, med bare tre små bord, men så baserer de seg også hovedsaklig på takeaway. Prisen er absolutt konkurransedyktig i forhold til andre med tilsvarende kvalitet.
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very goodService: Very good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Bar med godt utvalg og hyggelig betjening. Kongsvinger fotballpub nr 1. Uteområde under tak med varmelamper og varmt sitteunderlag.
Food: Poor to fairDecor: Very goodService: Very good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map