Profile

Cover photo
Audun Wangen
Works at Hedmark IKT
Attended Høgskolen i Hedmark
Lives in Kongsvinger, Norway
220 followers|30,760 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Audun Wangen

Shared publicly  - 
 
ASCII ftw!
Infinite ASCII diagrams, save to Google Drive, resize, freeform draw, and export straight to text/html.
1
Add a comment...

Audun Wangen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tenerife <3
1
Add a comment...

Audun Wangen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The 2014 edition of "Linux Sucks".  Recorded live at +LinuxFest Northwest on April 26, 2014.
114 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
Hehe :D
 
If George R.R. Martin was a teenage girl, “Game of Thrones” might look more like this.
74 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
220 people
Karl-Martin Skontorp's profile photo
Hilde Thidemann Sundbye's profile photo
Odd J. Vik's profile photo
S Kanha's profile photo
Bjørn Johansen's profile photo
Walter Sandø's profile photo
Benedikta Revelle's profile photo
Trond Mæhlum's profile photo
Lars Ovlien's profile photo

Audun Wangen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oslo medieval festival and St Hallvards tournament with knights jousting in full plate armour. Medieval music by Patrask.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
 
Ledige stillinger i Hedmark IKT i Kongsvinger og Hamar. Se http://www.hedmark-ikt.no/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=59&Itemid=68 for hele annonsen. Del gjerne denne videre. #citrix #identitymanagement #soa #integration #windows2008  
 ·  Translate
Joomla! - dynamisk portalmotor og publiseringssystem
1
Add a comment...

Audun Wangen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Grammar police will love this meme. 
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Audun Wangen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good explanation.
 
Heartbleed in pictures.

This is the most accessible explanation yet, from xkcd.

http://m.xkcd.com/1354/

#Heartbleed #xkcd #security
24 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
220 people
Karl-Martin Skontorp's profile photo
Hilde Thidemann Sundbye's profile photo
Odd J. Vik's profile photo
S Kanha's profile photo
Bjørn Johansen's profile photo
Walter Sandø's profile photo
Benedikta Revelle's profile photo
Trond Mæhlum's profile photo
Lars Ovlien's profile photo
Work
Occupation
IT-konsulent
Employment
  • Hedmark IKT
    IT-konsulent, present
  • Kongsvinger kommune
    IT-konsulent, 2002 - 2011
  • Vegdirektoratet
    Vikar, 2001 - 2002
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kongsvinger, Norway
Previously
Rena, Norway
Story
Introduction
IT-konsulent i Hedmark IKT.
Bragging rights
Medlem av bowlingklubben (228 poeng som personlig rekord), spiller basket med Vinger Wolves og er med i vaktstyrken på Gjemselund stadion.
Education
  • Høgskolen i Hedmark
    Informatikk, 1996 - 1999
  • Øvrebyen videregående skole
    Almennfag, 1993 - 1996
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
June 21, 1977
Relationship
Married
Other names
Auðunn, Kerluen, audwan
Et brukbart utvalg av sushi og svært gode asiatiske retter med utrolig mørt kjøtt. Maten er raskt ferdig (under 20 minutter vanligvis) og servicen er upåklagelig. Skulle jeg ha noe å utsette, så er det at det er liten plass der, med bare tre små bord, men så baserer de seg også hovedsaklig på takeaway. Prisen er absolutt konkurransedyktig i forhold til andre med tilsvarende kvalitet.
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very GoodService: Very Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Bar med godt utvalg og hyggelig betjening. Kongsvinger fotballpub nr 1. Uteområde under tak med varmelamper og varmt sitteunderlag.
Food: Poor - FairDecor: Very GoodService: Very Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map