Profile

Cover photo
Ashok Raja T
Lives in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
212 followers|557,309 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Ashok Raja T

Shared publicly  - 
The source code for this series of articles on SharePoint Single Page app built with Angular 2, SP PnP Js Core and Webpack is available in Github for download. Once you have downloaded the files or have cloned the repository, follow the below steps to make it as a working version
1
Add a comment...

Ashok Raja T

Shared publicly  - 
 
With this post I am starting a new series of articles on creating a Single Page App with Angular 2, performing CRUD Operation with PnP core Js , packaging with webpack and hosting inside a SharePoint Online document library
1
Add a comment...

Ashok Raja T

Shared publicly  - 
This is a continuation of my pervious article on gathering System information of a Raspberry Pi with Python and Flask. In this article we can see how to run that application via Apache Web Server
1
Add a comment...

Ashok Raja T

Shared publicly  - 
My inclination towards Python is increasing day by day after I started exploring the non-MS world through Raspberry Pi and Debian Linux. This article is an off-shoot of such exploration which I would like to share it with you
1
Add a comment...

Ashok Raja T

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today I installed SharePoint 2016 in one of my VM environment. After installation I could see folders named 14, 15 and 16 are available inside Web Server Extensions folder along with the folder named wpresources
2
Add a comment...

Ashok Raja T

Shared publicly  - 
Just like any other typical Angular 2 project with webpack, package and build system in this project has two separate webpack configuration files apart from a common configuration file shared by both dev configuration and production configuration
1
Add a comment...

Ashok Raja T

Shared publicly  - 
This is the second article of the series on Angular 2 SharePoint Single Page App with Webpack. In this article we can see how to perform CRUD operation in a SharePoint Single Page App with Angular2 and SP PnP Js Core
1
Add a comment...

Ashok Raja T

Shared publicly  - 
Official iPhone App of weaved services for Raspberry Pi is available for quite some time but for Android it’s been long pending. Although I use iPhone for work, I am bit comfortable with my Galaxy Note 4
1
Add a comment...

Ashok Raja T

Shared publicly  - 
Although there are Android Apps to view the system information of Raspberry Pi, accessing those information outside of your network (remotely) requires additional plumbing work if your home broadband doesn’t support port forwarding
1
Add a comment...

Ashok Raja T

Shared publicly  - 
 
Share with Pals- The Gateway To SharePoint World http://sharewithpals.com/
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Never , Never, Never Give Up
Introduction
I am Ashok Raja, Share Point Consultant and Architect based out of Chennai, India. 
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Work
Occupation
SharePoint Architect
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ashok Raja .T