Profile

Cover photo
Ashish Awasthi
Worked at Eastern Software Systems
Attended Maharaja Agarsain Institute of Technology
Lives in Mumbai, Maharashtra , India
629 followers|18,266,871 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
#ADF Basics: Duplicate Record Validation Using Custom Java Method
2
Add a comment...
Hello Everyone I am late still I thought to write about Oracle ADF Bindings for OTN Appreciation Day ADF binding layer works as glue between Model and View layer, Values from model propagates to page through Binding layer UI ...
1
Add a comment...
 
Enable selection and Get selected marker value from dvt:thematicMap in #ADF Faces @Jdeveloper
http://www.awasthiashish.com/2016/08/enable-selection-and-get-selected.html
Hello All Previously I have posted about using dvt:thematicMap to mark locations using latitude and longitude, In that post I have described about showing different cities as markers on a world map using a POJO based data str...
1
Add a comment...
 
New blog post Uploading mulitiple files to server path in #ADF using af:inputFile
http://www.awasthiashish.com/2017/01/uploading-mulitiple-files-to-server.html
Hello All :) Previously I have posted about uploading and downloading files from server path (Refer this post for more clarification), In that post I have described the process of uploading single file at a time but sometimes...
1
Add a comment...
 
#ADF #UI- Show DVT Chart inside af:table and other collection components @Jdeveloper
http://www.awasthiashish.com/2016/08/adf-ui-show-dvt-chart-inside-aftable.html
Hello All This post is about showing a chart inside ADF Faces Collection component like af:table or af:listView This is a simple task to create normal chart but in case if we have to show table row record as a chart or graph...
1
Add a comment...
 
#ADF Basics: Iterate over master detail viewObject using view link accessor
1
Add a comment...
Hello Everyone I am late still I thought to write about Oracle ADF Bindings for OTN Appreciation Day ADF binding layer works as glue between Model and View layer, Values from model propagates to page through Binding layer UI ...
1
Add a comment...

Ashish Awasthi

Shared publicly  - 
 
ADF Basics: Duplicate Record Validation Using Custom Java Method
Hello All Recently I have posted about duplicate record validation using model level business rules (Unique Key Validation) but sometimes we need to check some more conditions or we have some other logic that should be checked before validating the input th...
1
Add a comment...
 
Enable selection and Get selected marker value from dvt:thematicMap in #ADF Faces @Jdeveloper
http://www.awasthiashish.com/2016/08/enable-selection-and-get-selected.html
Hello All Previously I have posted about using dvt:thematicMap to mark locations using latitude and longitude, In that post I have described about showing different cities as markers on a world map using a POJO based data str...
1
Add a comment...

Ashish Awasthi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Uploading mulitiple files to server path in Oracle ADF using af:inputFile
Hello All :) Previously I have posted about uploading and downloading files from server path  (Refer this post for more clarification), In that post I have described the process of uploading single file at a time but sometimes we need to upload multiple fil...
Hello All :) Previously I have posted about uploading and downloading files from server path (Refer this post for more clarification), In that post I have described the process of uploading single file at a time but sometimes...
1
Add a comment...
 
#ADF #UI- Show DVT Chart inside af:table and other collection components @Jdeveloper
http://www.awasthiashish.com/2016/08/adf-ui-show-dvt-chart-inside-aftable.html
Hello All This post is about showing a chart inside ADF Faces Collection component like af:table or af:listView This is a simple task to create normal chart but in case if we have to show table row record as a chart or graph...
1
Add a comment...
 
#ADF Basics: Iterate over master detail viewObject using view link accessor
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
An Engineer
Introduction
I'm Oracle ACE, Blogger, Reviewer,
Technical Lead
working on Oracle ADF
Bragging rights
Survived Engineering
Education
  • Maharaja Agarsain Institute of Technology
    BTech, 2008 - 2012
    Bachelor of Technology in Information Technology & Project Management
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
October 13, 1991
Other names
@shish @wasthi
Work
Occupation
Senior Software Engineer
Skills
Oracle ADF, Jdeveloper, Java
Employment
  • Eastern Software Systems
    Senior Software Engineer, 2012 - 2014
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mumbai, Maharashtra , India
Previously
Noida, India - Ghaziabad - Kanpur
Fraud Company, hiring students in 25000 rs and fire them almost within 1-2 month Playing with life and carreer of students
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map