Profile

Cover photo
Aseel Badran
Works at Freelence
Attended University of Jordan
Lives in Amman
1,736 followers|334,161 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Aseel Badran

Shared publicly  - 
 
هكذا تصنعون طواغيتكم..!! 
 ·  Translate
4

Aseel Badran

Shared publicly  - 
 
‏يقول الدلاي لاما: "لا تقلق، فإن لكل مشكلة طريقين، الأول أن يكون لها حل، ولذلك لا تقلق. والثاني ألا يكون لها حل، فلماذا تقلق؟!"
 ·  Translate
1
1
Dima Hamdan's profile photo

Aseel Badran

Shared publicly  - 
 
You'll be making your own decisions and carving your own path, but you'll have to your network to help get you there.
2

Aseel Badran

Shared publicly  - 
1
Have her in circles
1,736 people
ahmed eid's profile photo
Hector Mercado's profile photo
Duaa' Habash's profile photo
Parekh In's profile photo
‫معارف أونلاين‬‎'s profile photo
adel benessa's profile photo
Marah Sh Kawwa''s profile photo
‫حمزه القمر‬‎'s profile photo
mahamed salah's profile photo

Aseel Badran

Shared publicly  - 
 
Every artist was first an amateur.

— Ralph Waldo Emerson


2
1
Dima Hamdan's profile photo

Aseel Badran

Shared publicly  - 
 
Notice that your criticism polishes my mirror.... 
1

Aseel Badran

Shared publicly  - 
 
الانشغال بالألم هو توقّفٌ مؤقَتٌ عن الحياة، وهو إقحامٌ ساذج للعجز في عقولنا، والعظماء فقط من يرون في الألم أكبر دافع للمقاومة، فالجروح الغائرة تجعل الفرسان أكثر بسالة، ولو لم يوجد الألم لما كان للنصر قيمة.

- ياسر حارب، بيكاسو وستاربكس
 ·  Translate
2

Aseel Badran

Shared publicly  - 
 
Eating, sleeping and moving right will help you perform at your best.
1

Aseel Badran

Shared publicly  - 
 
Computers Are Probably Making Us Nearsighted http://entm.ag/1JaRzZO
A new study finds that myopia is increasing across Europe, with the problem nearly twice as common in those ages 25 and 29 when compared with the general population.
1

Aseel Badran

Shared publicly  - 
 
u spent ur life watching others failing their way to success..

U dreamt a lot then woke up to continue being the "normal" guy u are!

#lost
3

Aseel Badran

Shared publicly  - 
 
World's Population:

1 +Facebook
2 #China
3 Tencent
4 #India
5 +WhatsApp
6 United States
7 +LinkedIn
8 +Instagram
9 +Twitter
10 +Snapchat​
1
People
Have her in circles
1,736 people
ahmed eid's profile photo
Hector Mercado's profile photo
Duaa' Habash's profile photo
Parekh In's profile photo
‫معارف أونلاين‬‎'s profile photo
adel benessa's profile photo
Marah Sh Kawwa''s profile photo
‫حمزه القمر‬‎'s profile photo
mahamed salah's profile photo
Collections Aseel is following
Education
  • University of Jordan
    Computer Information Systems, 2009 - 2013
  • DMS
    IT
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Pinky
Story
Tagline
All I want is to be a better version of myself.
Bragging rights
Believer, 2012 survivor, music junkie, Socialist, AIESECer & Proud!
Work
Occupation
Graphic Designer
Skills
Graphic & web design; event organizing; playing chess!
Employment
  • Freelence
    Graphic Designer, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Amman