Profile

Cover photo
Aryo Pinandito
Works at Brawijaya University
Attended MMT ITS Surabaya
Lives in Malang
456 followers|30,582 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Aryo Pinandito

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is it true?
 
What each country leads  the world in.
1
Add a comment...

Aryo Pinandito

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yeah!
1
Add a comment...

Aryo Pinandito

Shared publicly  - 
 
Saving a couple bytes of memory is rarely a good reason to write web application code one way or another. – Dan Grossman
1
Add a comment...

Aryo Pinandito

Shared publicly  - 
 
A simple Captive Portal tutorial by me. Built on Ubuntu with iptables, Apache, and PHP http://aryo.info/labs/captive-portal-using-php-and-iptables.html
1
Aryo Pinandito's profile photoThomas Schulze's profile photo
12 comments
 
Well, OK, I'm glad I could help you and knowing that everything is working now. Don't hesitate to ask me if you have any further problem. I'll try to help as long as I'm able to.

Best luck!
Aryo
Add a comment...

Aryo Pinandito

Shared publicly  - 
 
Playball Alia
 ·  Translate
3
Add a comment...

Aryo Pinandito

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Games menu on Google+ has been activated! #hell #yeah
2
1
Syafi Uddin's profile photoChandrawati Putri Wulandari's profile photoIdham Arifin's profile photoAryo Pinandito's profile photo
6 comments
 
lagi main apa aja mas
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
456 people
Rudyanto D. Saputra's profile photo
Andi Widiyatmoko's profile photo

Aryo Pinandito

Shared publicly  - 
 
Python in web browser, say what?
 
python in the browser? instead of javascript?
how is this possible!

my world has just been rocked...

http://www.skulpt.org/
http://brython.info/gallery/gallery_en.html
2
Add a comment...

Aryo Pinandito

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Nasi Bakar, Delicious!
1
Aryo Pinandito's profile photoimron fauzi's profile photo
2 comments
 
betul! :)
Add a comment...

Aryo Pinandito

Shared publicly  - 
 
Selamat ulang tahun kang +Sukma Jati, semoga dengan bertambahnya usia diberikan sisa usia yang lebih barokah lagi. amin. :)
 ·  Translate
1
Sukma Jati's profile photo
 
Amin, terima kasih bung aryo
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Aryo Pinandito

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Suryo Prasetyo, are there any recommended locations to visit in Yogya other than Malioboro for two small families? A cheap and clean gadget shop maybe?
1
Yos Oskandar's profile photosugi arto's profile photoSaid Muhamad Husni's profile photoAryo Pinandito's profile photo
9 comments
 
@all, hehe, thanks for the suggestions. Kemaren akhirnya cuna sempet main sebentar ke Jogjatronik. Trus langsung cabs ke Malang lagi deh.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
456 people
Rudyanto D. Saputra's profile photo
Andi Widiyatmoko's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Lecturer / CIO / System Analyst / Engineer
Employment
  • Brawijaya University
    Lecturer, 2012 - present
  • IT Consultant, 2010 - present
  • Samsung Telecommunication Indonesa
    VAS Engineer, 2007 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Malang
Previously
Bandung - Banjarmasin - Palangkaraya - Bandung - Jakarta - Surabaya - Singapore - Kuching - Padang - Makassar - Balikpapan - Johor Bahru - Kuala Lumpur - Mataram - Denpasar -
Story
Tagline
Programmer who always fail in making a diet program.
Introduction
Programmer yang selalu gagal dalam menjalankan program diet. Suka sama desain grafis, web, dan coding. Suka main game console dan PC. Suka jalan-jalan ke pantai dan menghabiskan waktu di rumah. (^_^)'
Education
  • MMT ITS Surabaya
    Manajemen Teknologi Informasi, 2009 - 2011
  • Brawijaya University Malang
    Teknik Elektro, 2000 - 2005
  • SMA 5 Bandung
    IPA, 1997 - 2000
  • SMP 1 Bandung
    1994 - 1997
  • SD Sejahtera IV Bandung
    1988 - 1994
  • TK Kemala Bhayangkari Bandung
    1988 - 1988
  • TK Adhyaksa Palangkaraya
    1987 - 1988
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
アリョ ピナンヂト, 알료 비난디또