Profile

Cover photo
Arthur Tucker
145 followers|282,651 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Arthur Tucker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I already have the New 3DS XL, but still watched the whole thing. Amazing job. Very high quality. I'd love to see more device reviews by you.
1
BradleyNews11's profile photo
 
Thankfully they don't come out every month, otherwise I would live in a box. XD
Add a comment...

Arthur Tucker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Can't figure out what song this is.
1
1
Gabriel Hernandes's profile photo
Add a comment...

Arthur Tucker

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Arthur Tucker

Shared publicly  - 
 
So late night programming is an no-no. Stop doing it.

Sincerely, Yourself 
1
Add a comment...

Arthur Tucker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Just ordered one, thanks for the review!
1
Add a comment...

Arthur Tucker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pac-Man, Mega Man, Sonic, and Mario in one game. That's what Nintendo's releasing this year as Super Smash Bros for Wii U and 3DS. Can't wait for this epic game.

Nintendo won E3.

#smashbros #nintendo #e3 #3ds #wiiu 
1
Add a comment...
 
#Splatoon  sounds cool.

#nintendo   #e3  
1
Arthur Tucker's profile photo
 
Actually, I hope this is released soon. 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
145 people
Zahidul Hossain's profile photo
The Setup on Google+'s profile photo
cesar silva's profile photo
Stephen Victor's profile photo
Steve Parker's profile photo
Utah 3DS StreetPass's profile photo
Ryan Bickmore's profile photo
Caleb Boucher's profile photo
Erin Tucker's profile photo

Arthur Tucker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Cake definitely wins. 
1
Add a comment...

Arthur Tucker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now if only I had the money.
Designed by me with Moto Maker. Assembled in the USA
1
Nathan Wakachuck's profile photoArthur Tucker's profile photo
2 comments
 
Too big
Add a comment...

Arthur Tucker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
What about the clickable analog sticks on the Wii U gamepad?
1
Add a comment...
 
A story of my trip to Yellowstone. All pictures taken with my Nexus 5, auto enhanced by Google+. Enjoy.
3
Sreesan P.D's profile photoDmitry Movchan's profile photo
2 comments
 
very exciting!
Add a comment...
 
I've recently installed the elementary-desktop on my Acer C720P. The highlight of this Chromebook is built-in touchscreen. I've found a mixed support for touch throughout the Pantheon desktop and included elementary apps.

I'm wondering if there's any official "support" for touchscreens or if this is just included with GTK. I'd also be happy to do testing for touch-modified apps.
2
Daniel Foré's profile photo
 
Gtk is just finally starting to get some touch support. We'll probably be a little more focused on touch during the next cycle. But feel free to file any touch related bugs at https://bugs.launchpad.net/elementary
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
145 people
Zahidul Hossain's profile photo
The Setup on Google+'s profile photo
cesar silva's profile photo
Stephen Victor's profile photo
Steve Parker's profile photo
Utah 3DS StreetPass's profile photo
Ryan Bickmore's profile photo
Caleb Boucher's profile photo
Erin Tucker's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Developer
Skills
Problem Solver, Javascript, Java, HTML, CSS developer
Links
Story
Tagline
Developer, student, techie.
Introduction

Computer geek, problem solver, programmer.

Bragging rights
Nothing to see here..
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mars11, Altkey