Profile

Cover photo
Artem Petrov
Works at Avtodizel (Yaroslavl Motor Plant)
Attended Yaroslavl State Technical University
Lives in Yaroslavl, Russia
137,623 views
AboutPostsPhotos
Work
Occupation
Programming; Calibration of ECUs; Test and diagnostic diesel engines; Adaptation of new engines on vehicles.
Skills
GNU/Linux; Emacs; Emacs Lisp; C++; Qt
Employment
  • Avtodizel (Yaroslavl Motor Plant)
    Leading research engineer, 2006 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Yaroslavl, Russia
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
Emacser, C++ programmer, research engineer.
Education
  • Yaroslavl State Technical University
    Internal combustion engines, 1998 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
June 23, 1981
Other names
pa23

Stream

Artem Petrov

> Animals and Wildlife  - 
4
Add a comment...

Artem Petrov

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Artem Petrov

> Misc. Photos  - 
15
jimeier f.'s profile photoArtem Petrov's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks!
Add a comment...

Artem Petrov

> Landscape Photos  - 
11
Silvija DL's profile photoArtem Petrov's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Silvija Lechowick Thank you.
Add a comment...

Artem Petrov

> Landscape Photos  - 
7
Add a comment...

Artem Petrov

Only Nikon  - 
16
Dawn Copley's profile photoArtem Petrov's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks!
Add a comment...

Artem Petrov

Only Nikon  - 
3
Dawn Copley's profile photoArtem Petrov's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks!
Add a comment...