Profile

Cover photo
Arden Llewellyn
Works at Space/Ground System Solutions Inc.
Attended Clemson University
Lives in Annandale
66 followers|352,380 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
For all you Game of Thrones fans out there.  Not sure why I found this so funny, maybe because Kristen kept breaking character so often...
1
Add a comment...

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sooo close, but no cigar!
 
SpaceX Falcon 9 Attempts Landing on Barge [Closeup from Barge]
April 16, 2015: The SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket's first stage is seen attempting a landing on the SpaceX barge out in the Atlantic Ocean during the CRS-6 commercial cargo mission to the International Space Station. Landing tests of the Falcon 9 rocket's reusable first stage will continue on the CRS-7 resupply mission to the International Space Station currently targeted for June 2015.

Credit: SpaceX
Acknowledgement: SpaceVids.tv
Date: April 14, 2015

+SpaceX 
+Elon Musk 
+The Elon Musk Fan Club 

#NASA #Space #SpaceX #Falcon #Rocket #Dragon #ElonMusk
#Reusable #ISS #Commercial #Cargo #CRS6 #Testing #Technology
#Engineering #Science #CapeCanaveral #AirForce #Florida #USA
#UnitedStates #HD #Video 
54 comments on original post
1
Arden Llewellyn's profile photoDebbie Rowe's profile photo
5 comments
 
Got it!😄
Add a comment...

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
LOL, even US Senators are Frozen fans...
1
Add a comment...

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Getting a little pumped for USA v Mexico!  Go USA!
MLSsoccer.com's Simon Borg gives a history lesson on how the USA vs. Mexico rivalry was built into what it is today. Watch the United States take on Mexico Wednesday, April 15 at 8:30 PM ET on Fox Sports 1, UniMas, and UDN.
1
Add a comment...

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
It would be ironic for me to win a Macbook Pro, but hey, free is free. 
The Macbook Pro Giveaway - Take Your Computing to the Next Level With This Sexy & Powerful Machine
1
James Llewellyn's profile photo
 
You can use it for a streaming TV next to the toilet....seems like a good spot!
Add a comment...

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Two of my favorite quotes from the article... "Afraid of being too hard on our children, many of us are being too soft. Instead of helping our kids, we're hurting them. Instead of building their self-esteem, we're constructing a defect in their character." and "When children are seen by their parents as being more special and more entitled than other children, they may internalize the view that they are superior individuals, a view that is at the core of narcissism,"
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
249 people
Have him in circles
66 people
Tom Gatesman's profile photo
PETsector Livingston's profile photo
Mike Riley's profile photo
Brent Walker's profile photo
makna tuna's profile photo
Gregory Malone's profile photo
Sam Malone's profile photo
Dan Dutrow's profile photo
BBC World Service's profile photo

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little levity in a burning city...
2
Add a comment...

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
I can't wait!
'Star Wars: The Force Awakens' Official Teaser 2
1
Add a comment...

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
So freaking cool! That is all I can say!
1
Add a comment...

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome customer service from our USPS mail carrier.  Awesome service USPS! #USPS #Stopbreakingourstuff 
1
Add a comment...

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mobile and tech news, review, opinions and insights
1
Add a comment...

Arden Llewellyn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Colombia, the Silicon Valley of South America?  Only time will tell...
Colombia has a dark past of drugs and violence. It's quickly emerging from those shadows with a growing economy.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
249 people
Have him in circles
66 people
Tom Gatesman's profile photo
PETsector Livingston's profile photo
Mike Riley's profile photo
Brent Walker's profile photo
makna tuna's profile photo
Gregory Malone's profile photo
Sam Malone's profile photo
Dan Dutrow's profile photo
BBC World Service's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Employment
  • Space/Ground System Solutions Inc.
    Software Engineer, present
  • Software Technology Incorperated
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Annandale
Previously
Maryland - Nebraska
Links
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
Very short bio...
Education
  • Clemson University
    Computational Mathematics, 1993 - 1995
  • University of Nebraska at Omaha
    Mathematics, 1987 - 1992
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ardy
Apps with Google+ Sign-in