Profile

Cover photo
Archimedes Trajano
Works at Trajano
Attended York University
Lives in scarborough, ontario, canada
124 followers|229,400 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Archimedes Trajano

Shared publicly  - 
 
18 Cosentino Dr, Scarborough, ON M1P 3A2
1
Archimedes Trajano's profile photoDave Ung's profile photo
2 comments
 
We'll see it's just a reminder to myself to test them out to fix my wife's car after a minor ding.  I was happy with their service before but it was more than half a decade ago.
Add a comment...

Archimedes Trajano

Shared publicly  - 
 
Civilizations on sale @humble bundle +Konrad Chan
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
137 people
Have him in circles
124 people
Grant Yao's profile photo
Michael F.'s profile photo
Ian Lumb's profile photo
Minesh Lad's profile photo
Michael Lee's profile photo
Rick Goldberg's profile photo
Education
  • York University
    Computer Science, 1993 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Archie
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Work
Employment
  • Trajano
    IT Consultant/Founder, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
scarborough, ontario, canada
Links
Archimedes Trajano's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Authy
market.android.com

The easiest way to manage all your Two-Factor Authentication accounts. Authy supports GMail, Dropbox, Lastpass and thousands of other sites.

when my div disappears after a
thecodinglove.com

when my div disappears after a "position : absolute;" - /* by lorraines */

the hardware team when a server crashes - thecodinglove
thecodinglove.com

the hardware team when a server crashes - /* by santanor */

a junior vs a senior during a huge system failure - thecodinglove
thecodinglove.com

a junior vs a senior during a huge system failure - /* by gizioo */

when the intern wants to show me his developer's skills - thecodinglove
thecodinglove.com

when the intern wants to show me his developer's skills - /* by emstark */

when I modify my code and realize that my boss has a demo with the clien...
thecodinglove.com

when I modify my code and realize that my boss has a demo with the client at the same time - /* by ashwath govind */

when I finally finished debugging a legacy code - thecodinglove
thecodinglove.com

when I finally finished debugging a legacy code - /* akashan */

when my if condition doesn't work as expected - thecodinglove
thecodinglove.com

when my if condition doesn't work as expected - /* by uniring */

when I call a wrong function in an undocumented library - thecodinglove
thecodinglove.com

when I call a wrong function in an undocumented library - /* by piebandit */

Dungeon Keeper
market.android.com

“EA has a massive hit on its hands… devilishly funny and addictive.” – Inside Mobile Apps“I’m a big fan of tower-defense-style games, real-t

Samsung TV makes Clicking Sound and won't turn on
www.squidoo.com

Samsung LCD TV's have a known problem with capacitors going bad. If your Samsung LCD won't turn on, or makes repeated clicking sounds there

Canada's DART, sent in wake of typhoon, being pulled out of the Philippines
www.ctvnews.ca

Canada's disaster-relief effort in the Philippines is winding up, with the military hoping to get most of its people home for Christmas.

Life360 - Family Locator +more
market.android.com

Family Locator by Life360 is the most accurate and powerful family locator App. Using the latest GPS tracking technology, Family Locator let

How can I force my iPhone to reboot / restart / reset? | The iPhone FAQ
www.iphonefaq.org

Sometimes your iPhone can lock up completely and not respond to any input. In this case, the iPhone can usually be forced to reboot: 1. Hold

ddurdle: Living with a laptop without a trackpoint or without a middle m...
ddurdle.blogspot.com

If you haven't used one before, you probably wouldn't appreciate what you're missing. If you are a Thinkpad enthusiast, you probably appreci

Java How To ...: Where to put persistence.xml in web app?
javahowto.blogspot.com

In all cases, persistence.xml always resides in {root-of-persistence-unit}/META-INF/ directory. For example, foo.war: WEB-INF/classes/META-I

Firefox 24 Released - Install on RHEL/CentOS 6.4 & Fedora 19/18/17
www.tecmint.com

This howto guide explains how to install latest released Firefox 24 in RHEL/CentOS 6.4/6.3/6.2/6.1/6.0 and Fedora 19,18,17,16,15,14 using Re

Theatrhythm Final Fantasy
www.theatrhythm.com

Theatrhythm Final Fantasy is a video game for the Nintendo 3DS. It is a

Food: GoodDecor: Very goodService: Good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
This does not exist anymore it has moved to 7060 Warden Ave. inside Shopper's Drug Mart
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
13 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Not bad in terms of selection and quality of the food in relation to the cost. This is now my favorite and default Asian all you can eat buffet. China Buffet King has now been displaced.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago