Profile

Cover photo
Aranya Sen
Worked at GlobalLogic
Attended Pathabhaban
Lives in hyderabad
231 followers|390,155 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Aranya Sen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Buy a royalty-free license from 500px Prime's collection of premium stock photos.
1
Add a comment...

Aranya Sen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Worth every penny you pay for it!
The best ebook reader on the market: user friendly, powerful, fast, highly ...
1
Add a comment...

Aranya Sen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Loved the documentary ... Thanks for sharing!

Aranya Sen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very useful set of commands for sysadmins and users alike!
System Monitoring. Linux come with many built in commands to monitoring the system. You can check your system performance with these tools from cpu load, memory usage, network traffic, and etc. From t...
1
Add a comment...

Aranya Sen

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Different World!
3
Jyothsna Chiplunkar's profile photoVikas NV's profile photoAranya Sen's profile photo
4 comments
 
Thanks Vikas! Used Canon 450D ....
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
231 people
Jasmin Suman's profile photo
Santanu Nandy's profile photo
shilpa mamadapur's profile photo
Dayamay Halder's profile photo
Abhi Thammineni's profile photo
Jagabandhu Sahoo's profile photo
anish kumar's profile photo
Santanu Samanta's profile photo
G+ 365 Project's profile photo

Communities

30 communities

Aranya Sen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
My friend Srimanta pointed me towards this one! I'm glad I saw this! You've done a marvelous job!

Aranya Sen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Concise and crisp demo on creating Perl binding for Robot Framework.
1
Add a comment...

Aranya Sen

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Aranya Sen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
231 people
Jasmin Suman's profile photo
Santanu Nandy's profile photo
shilpa mamadapur's profile photo
Dayamay Halder's profile photo
Abhi Thammineni's profile photo
Jagabandhu Sahoo's profile photo
anish kumar's profile photo
Santanu Samanta's profile photo
G+ 365 Project's profile photo
Communities
30 communities
Education
  • Pathabhaban
    1984 - 1991
  • Narendrapur Ramkrishna Mission
    1991 - 1997
  • Kalpatharu Institure of Technology
    2000 - 2004
  • Cranes Varsity
    2005 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Babon, Rahul, Arun Sen
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Sudoku
Work
Occupation
Web application developer, test automation architect
Skills
PHP, Perl, JavaScript, Laravel, Unix, MySQL, Selenium
Employment
  • GlobalLogic
    Lead Software Test Engineer, 2013 - 2015
  • STAG Software
    Software Engineer, 2006 - 2013
  • Ortiva Wireless
    On Contract, 2008 - 2012
  • Sasken Technologies
    On Contract, 2006 - 2008
Collections Aranya is following
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
hyderabad
Previously
Kolkata - Guwahati - Shillong - Darjeeling - Digha - Santiniketan - hugli - bakkhali - gosaba - mandarmoni - sankarpur - talsari - puri - konarak - balasore -
Couldn't have had a better taxi service for our custom travel needs. We booked a vehicle with chauffeur for our trip through multiple cities. The price was the best deal we got. Quality of vehicle was excellent, and the chauffeur/guide (Sushantha) was very friendly and helpful, guiding us throughout. We wouldn't have had such a wonderful experience had it not been for this service and the ever smiling chauffeur.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
22 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Easy to locate, systematic process, experienced and professional staff. They have instant photo, xerox, print out services (expensive but useful in case you've forgotten something).
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Beautiful falls, but too commercial and crowded! Good for a quick selfie, not so good to sit, relax and contemplate!
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Most of the time in this airport has to be spent standing in the queue! For a busy international airport just two security checkpoints is a huge bottleneck! Area designated for emigration check has a very confusing queuing system with no designated staff for crowd management, increasing passenger wait and a disbalanced load sharing between officers! There is a shortage of staff throughout. Announcements are mostly done without loud speakers, and merely by shouting near the queues, which adds to the confusion! Good luck if you happen to be somewhere far from the person announcing! There is almost no relaxing time for browsing shops or taking a stroll or sipping coffee, given that you have to be on your toes the entire moment, especially if you are traveling alone!
• • •
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago