Profile

Cover photo
Antony Copeland
Works at Mediacom
Attended saint martin's college
Lives in Owatonna, MN, USA
1,544 followers|93,972 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is beautiful!
Hey guys! Here's a video where I record Dragonborn step by step to show how I like approaching covers and background vocals! :) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qKDiKUbtYk0 This music belongs to Bethesda, from their game Skyrim, composed by the amazing Jeremy Soule. Th
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blog about warhammer 40k Conversions painting space marines chaos imperial guard 40,000 paint
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
If I printed this out and built it would you play it with me?
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
There's something I'm doing. That I love doing. And I'm currently doing it for free.

https://m.facebook.com/copeland.tony/posts/10151963074507297
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm planning on building my own tarot deck. First I need to make the paper!
Are you a reformed hoarder with heaps of old newspapers to get rid of? Did your girlfriend just dump you and now you want to do something artistic and destructive with her love letters? Are you simply looking for a rewarding project to do...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
2,411 people
Have him in circles
1,544 people
Cyrille Harnist's profile photo
Adam Boenig's profile photo
marissa m. andal-zamora's profile photo
Gopindra Hannigan's profile photo
Richard Errington's profile photo
Secret Society's profile photo
‫طلحه الجواد الفياض الخير (‪abdel aal‬‏)‬‎'s profile photo
Jan Falkonio's profile photo
Brian Whiteman's profile photo

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
"The City of Gate" group on Facebook is my pet project. 
It started out as a way for my friends, some of whom have crazy schedules and others live too far away, to play together. it had to be narrative so that rpg newbies could get into it and there'd be no arguments about rule-sets and dice-rolls from the vets either.
Come take a look. It's fun!
Facebook is a social utility that connects people with friends and others who work, study and live around them. People use Facebook to keep up with...
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
My buddy and me
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
We all know finding the woman of your dreams isn't simple, but happily-married James Fell has some tips that just might help.
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
I want one too!
The Onewheel is a self-balancing electric skateboard that will make you feel like you're gliding on top of the ground. The project is currently seeking funding via kickstarter but has already reach...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
2,411 people
Have him in circles
1,544 people
Cyrille Harnist's profile photo
Adam Boenig's profile photo
marissa m. andal-zamora's profile photo
Gopindra Hannigan's profile photo
Richard Errington's profile photo
Secret Society's profile photo
‫طلحه الجواد الفياض الخير (‪abdel aal‬‏)‬‎'s profile photo
Jan Falkonio's profile photo
Brian Whiteman's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Customer Service Rep for a Cable Company in my spare time! Also Co-own a fledgling Tarot Reading business.
Skills
Customer Service Sales Conflict Resolution
Employment
  • Mediacom
    Customer Service Rep, 2007 - present
  • Men's Wearhouse
    Assistant Manager, 2007
  • Alliance One
    Debt Collector
  • Sears
    Lawn & Garden Sales Rep
  • Payless Shoesource
    Sales Assistant
  • McDonald's
    Crew Member
  • Electronics Boutique
    Sales Assistant
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Owatonna, MN, USA
Previously
Barr0w-in-Furness, Cumbria, UK - Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, UK - Lancaster, Lancashire, UK - River Falls, WI, USA - Apple Valley, MN, USA
Story
Tagline
A nerd with a British accent. I love dragons, elves, swords and wizards. I love Batman, Iron Man, Transformers and the Joker. I love robots, aliens, dinosaurs and spaceships. Wanna play a game? #TheCityOfGate
Introduction
British guy living in USA
Into sci-fi, xbox 360 rpgs and magic: the gathering.
Make a living helping people get the best cable package for their money.
I also help run a small business called Purple Phoenix Tarot. Which now has it's own page!
I'm just crazy enough.
-----------------------------------------------------
I participate in the +G+ membership

Learn about +G+
https://plus.google.com/102518365620075109973/posts/h5tRnNmTRcm
-----------------------------------------------------
Bragging rights
Survived a working class town in England, Went to University and met my Wife, moved to America and bought a big house, my life is awesome.
Education
  • saint martin's college
    2001
  • Barrow Sixth Form College
  • St. Martins College
    Business and Management
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
April 22
Relationship
Married
Other names
Antony, Tony
1 review