Profile

Cover photo
Antony Copeland
Worked at Mediacom
Attends Barrow Sixth Form College
Lives in LaCrosse, WI, USA
1,582 followers|121,887 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is beautiful!
Hey guys! Here's a video where I record Dragonborn step by step to show how I like approaching covers and background vocals! :) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qKDiKUbtYk0 This music belongs to Bethesda, from their game Skyrim, composed by the amazing Jeremy Soule. Th
1
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blog about warhammer 40k Conversions painting space marines chaos imperial guard 40,000 paint
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
If I printed this out and built it would you play it with me?
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
There's something I'm doing. That I love doing. And I'm currently doing it for free.

https://m.facebook.com/copeland.tony/posts/10151963074507297
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm planning on building my own tarot deck. First I need to make the paper!
Are you a reformed hoarder with heaps of old newspapers to get rid of? Did your girlfriend just dump you and now you want to do something artistic and destructive with her love letters? Are you simply looking for a rewarding project to do...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
2,389 people
Have him in circles
1,582 people
Sara Stevens's profile photo
Shelving Store UK's profile photo
Matchin gwe's profile photo
Adel Fashioni's profile photo
Marie Bafon's profile photo
salam Salam's profile photo
Abdul Abdul's profile photo
WISDOM HAMMOND's profile photo
Steve Bonacorsi's profile photo

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
"The City of Gate" group on Facebook is my pet project. 
It started out as a way for my friends, some of whom have crazy schedules and others live too far away, to play together. it had to be narrative so that rpg newbies could get into it and there'd be no arguments about rule-sets and dice-rolls from the vets either.
Come take a look. It's fun!
Facebook is a social utility that connects people with friends and others who work, study and live around them. People use Facebook to keep up with...
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
My buddy and me
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
We all know finding the woman of your dreams isn't simple, but happily-married James Fell has some tips that just might help.
1
Add a comment...

Antony Copeland

Shared publicly  - 
 
I want one too!
The Onewheel is a self-balancing electric skateboard that will make you feel like you're gliding on top of the ground. The project is currently seeking funding via kickstarter but has already reach...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
2,389 people
Have him in circles
1,582 people
Sara Stevens's profile photo
Shelving Store UK's profile photo
Matchin gwe's profile photo
Adel Fashioni's profile photo
Marie Bafon's profile photo
salam Salam's profile photo
Abdul Abdul's profile photo
WISDOM HAMMOND's profile photo
Steve Bonacorsi's profile photo
Education
  • Barrow Sixth Form College
    present
  • St. Martins College
    Business and Management, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
April 22, 1980
Relationship
Married
Other names
Antony, Tony
Story
Tagline
A nerd with a British accent.I love dragons, elves, swords and wizards. I love Batman, Iron Man, Transformers and the Joker. I love robots, aliens, dinosaurs and spaceships. I also have a blog AntonyMCopeland.Wordpress.com
Introduction
British guy living in USA
Into sci-fi, xbox 360 rpgs and magic: the gathering.
Make a living helping people get the best cable package for their money.
I also help run a small business called Purple Phoenix Tarot. Which now has it's own page!
I'm just crazy enough.
-----------------------------------------------------
I participate in the +G+ membership

Learn about +G+
https://plus.google.com/102518365620075109973/posts/h5tRnNmTRcm
-----------------------------------------------------
Bragging rights
Survived a working class town in England, Went to University and met my Wife, moved to America and bought a big house, my life is awesome.
Work
Occupation
Author
Skills
Customer Service Sales Conflict Resolution
Employment
  • Mediacom
    Customer Service Rep, 2007 - 2014
    Resolving customer service issues
  • CenturyLink
    Retention Specialist, 2014 - 2014
    Convincing frustrated customers not to cancel service.
  • IC System
    Debt Collector, 2015 - 2016
  • Antony M Copeland
    Author, present
    My true vocation AntonyMCopeland.Wordpress.com
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
LaCrosse, WI, USA
Previously
Owatonna, MN, USA - Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, UK - Lancaster, Lancashire, UK - River Falls, WI, USA - Apple Valley, MN, USA
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
3847 Cliffside Pl, La Crosse, WI 54601
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • WARHAMMER 40,000:SPACE WOLF
  • Mage & Minions
1 review