Profile

Cover photo
Anthony Raffini
1,422,269 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Anthony Raffini

Discussion  - 
17
1
Karl Hiramanek's profile photoAnthony Raffini's profile photo
14 comments
Add a comment...

Anthony Raffini

Discussion  - 
 
Holy shit these Republicans just post every single meme they can find. I don't even get mad anymore. This community is like the flat earth society now.
13
Crusader's profile photoIssc's profile photo
2 comments
Issc
+
1
2
1
 
Same I used to take time to debunk the memes but now I just don't care 
Add a comment...

Anthony Raffini

Discussion  - 
 
I have been blocked by so many Republicans here. At least 20.
6
Michael Fitzgerald's profile photoAnthony Raffini's profile photoSteve Arthur's profile photoMiguel Rodriguez-Piñero Rivas's profile photo
14 comments
 
Ive never bloked anyone :/
Add a comment...

Anthony Raffini

Discussion  - 
 
Penn Gillette explains libertarianism in the same way I see it.

He imagines an election between Bernie and Gary Johnson and how much more productive that would have been.


3
NecroDancer (The Tranquil)'s profile photoLuis Rosales's profile photo
2 comments
 
I really enjoy Penn Gillette in this video. Good video. 
Add a comment...

Anthony Raffini

Discussion  - 
18
1
Karl Hiramanek's profile photoAnthony Raffini's profile photo
66 comments
 
+Karl Hiramanek you too!
Add a comment...

Anthony Raffini

Discussion  - 
 
Interesting.

This is the best case for voting Trump I've heard yet.

Hillary Clinton would be terrible for the democratic party. Because the dems would divide even further and she would push her conservative agenda.

On the other hand, if Trump wins then dems would coalesce in opposition against him and he would effectively put an end to any relevance that the Republican party had.
7
Add a comment...

Anthony Raffini

Discussion  - 
 
Thom Hartman challenges libertarianism and I certainly appreciate it.

https://vimeo.com/181850817
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QpfN2QZHuJI&feature=youtu.be
6
Rod Thorson's profile photo
 
Ya, that's why we are so well funded.

And I'm a billionaire! HOLY SHIT!!

These idiots trying to tell me what I am are just nuts. I tell YOU what I am. Your opinion of what I am is immaterial.

Screw Thatcher. She was horrid.

I love roads. I love safe food. I love schools. I prefer all public roads and schools.

https://www.lp.org/platform

Add a comment...

Anthony Raffini

Discussion  - 
 
"He's not changing his stance on immigration, just the words."

Wow.
7
Paul Surratt's profile photoAngel eyes's profile photo
2 comments
 
Don the con, what part of that title don't you people understand ...
Add a comment...

Anthony Raffini

Discussion  - 
 
Check out this huge crowd at a Trump rally.

You can hear Trump over the mic saying the crowd goes to the corners!!!


@edatpost 1) This event was announced YESTERDAY and it started late, so many had already left; 2) still beats Hillary's crowds by a lot! Allen. Aug 24. Allen @panchovilla9999. @edatpost @windowtothesoul Trailer Parks have emptied out in Tampa.
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Raffini

Discussion  - 
 
What happens when Trump is gone and the media are left with Clinton?
2
1
Gotham City Underdogs's profile photobernard brown's profile photo102962 December's profile photoJohn W Welding's profile photo
9 comments
 
Fuckyou this Bitch 
Add a comment...

Anthony Raffini

Discussion  - 
2
Anthony Raffini's profile photoMerréll's profile photo
23 comments
 
+Anthony Raffini Indeed most kind gentleman. May the evening bring you peace and joy.  
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
rottingroom
Links
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
January 30, 1982
Other names
Tony