Profile

Cover photo
Anthony Headley
Works at Production Resource Group
Lived in Mississauga
74 followers|409,920 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Anthony Headley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Had to retire a skate today; one size too big, but served me well.
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Headley

Shared publicly  - 
 
That's Blue Mountain back there in the distance, and I think Orion.
2
Add a comment...

Anthony Headley

Shared publicly  - 
 
March break, Day two.. almost good enough to swim
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Headley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spent a little time taking some pictures at the Amarath Wind Turbine Farm North of Shelburne for my Phototrophy class. There are hundreds of turbines but I only needed a few to display intentional blur. Next time I need to remember to bring some neutral density filters for some longer shutter times.
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Headley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Apparently my laptop took quite the walk today. 
+Fitbit​
1
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Headley

Tips and Tricks  - 
 
Perhaps the best thing I have done to my chromecasts, +Google should really make this process easier; a built-in field for the image/emoteicon and some baked in icons would be very helpful.
18
2
Will Kojis's profile photoRobert Le Blah's profile photoColin Dickens's profile photoAnthony Headley's profile photo
5 comments
 
+Will Kojis I appreciate that, and for the last few months we have been doing just that. a few issues:

1) I have two kids, one who can read the other is just starting.

2) You would not believe how many times you are in the basement, you know you're in the basement, yet you click on the bedroom button.

3) for the mechanically minded, the order of the list changes based on connection time. so it's very often that one second the bedroom is at the top and the next it's at the bottom and basement has replaced it.

This just allows another quick way to identify the device by looking at only one character. but yes.. you could just read it as well.
Add a comment...

Anthony Headley

Shared publicly  - 
 
a little overexposed, but RAW to the rescue.
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Headley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cut the cord today. Feels $80/m better. Somehow I also got 3x faster unlimited Internet out of the deal, I guess they didn't want to lose all of my business.
1
Don Denesiuk's profile photo
 
Yep.
Dropped Bell. Went +TekSavvy Solutions Inc. .
4 bay OTA antenna( ANT-2084) $30 with tax at +Canada Computers & Electronics , Burlington was only one with stock. 40 channels. It's all crap mind, but same with the 300 channels on Fibe/Cable.
☺
Add a comment...

Anthony Headley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey +LastPass Perhaps a little notification before changing the Icon and asking for 2FA and master password would be helpful with LostPass and all.
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Headley

Shared publicly  - 
 
NYD 2015 vs. 2016. Last year perfect ice and no snow, this year no ice and a tiny bit of snow.
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Headley

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Computer Nerd.
Bragging rights
Been around the world by Land, Sea and Air twice in one year.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Mississauga - Monfalcone - Nagasaki
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Work
Employment
  • Production Resource Group
    Product Supervisor, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Hoss