Profile

Cover photo
Antal Orcsik
Works at Prezi.com
Attends Eötvös Lóránd University
Lives in Budapest
164 followers|10,420 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Antal Orcsik

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Antal Orcsik changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Antal Orcsik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Electromagnetic fields through the eye of a creative photographer. The most amazing video you will see today :)
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
164 people
Kovács György's profile photo
Bényi Ciprián's profile photo
Mátyás Antal Káncz's profile photo
Sangil Kim's profile photo
Ingrid G's profile photo
Péter Erdőgyaraki's profile photo

Antal Orcsik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Na, kérem szépen, ez kemény anyag...
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Antal Orcsik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Things to stand in line for: What is it like to obtain and eat a cronut?
1
Add a comment...

Antal Orcsik

Shared publicly  - 
 
This article was great help to find game progress tracking sites :)
1
Add a comment...

Antal Orcsik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Raspberry flavoured Cloud :)
 
PiCloud is a model cloud made of Raspberry Pi & LEGO for teaching students about web platforms - http://tcrn.ch/11B8VoY
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
164 people
Kovács György's profile photo
Bényi Ciprián's profile photo
Mátyás Antal Káncz's profile photo
Sangil Kim's profile photo
Ingrid G's profile photo
Péter Erdőgyaraki's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Skills
aws, css3, html5, javascript, mvc, php, python, scala
Employment
  • Prezi.com
    Software Engineer, 2013 - present
  • Arkon Zrt.
    PHP developer, 2005 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Budapest
Previously
Lajosmizse
Story
Tagline
Software Engineer @ Prezi
Introduction
I work for Prezi in Budapest, Hungary as a software engineer. Programming is my job and my hobby. I'm an undergraduate student at ELTE Computer Science major. I like to watch, read and play sci-fi and fantasy.
Bragging rights
I work for Prezi. I was the developer of the second most visited Hungarian weather portal.
Education
  • Eötvös Lóránd University
    Computer Science, 2013 - present
  • Budapest University of Technology and Economics
    Computer Science [unfinished], 2003 - 2010
  • Katona József Gimnázium
    1997 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
September 4, 1984
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Tony
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Antal Orcsik's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
From My Neighbor Totoro to Ninja Turtles: Anime Food in Real Life!
en.rocketnews24.com

Few things could delight kids (and big kids!) more than mimicking their favourite TV shows, movies and videogames, and sitting down to the e

SteamOS will be available to download on December 13th
www.theverge.com

On December 13th, Valve will ship a prototype Steam Machine to 300 lucky fans, including a powerful upgradable chassis, a Steam Controller,

Slender Man | Know Your Meme
knowyourmeme.com

Slender Man is a mythical creature often depicted as being tall and thin, wearing a black suit with a white shirt and necktie, and having a

13 Animated Gifs of Amazing Animal Facts
twistedsifter.com

QI (Quite Interesting) is a British comedy panel game television quiz show created and co-produced by John Lloyd, hosted by Stephen Fry, and

Why have young people in Japan stopped having sex?
www.theguardian.com

What happens to a country when its young people stop having sex? Japan is finding out… Abigail Haworth investigates

How Siri found its voice
www.theverge.com

Technology companies have been trying to make computers speak "naturally" since before the PC was first introduced. Now, with more advanced

Grab 38 All-Time Classic eBooks for free today!
www.paddle.com

I just got a copy of 38 All-Time Classic eBooks completely free, click and grab yours too!

Kolbászos sült rakott tészta recept
www.nosalty.hu

Kolbászos sült rakott tészta recept képpel. Hozzávalók és az elkészítés részletes leírása. A kolbászos sült rakott tészta elkészítési ideje:

Code School - Discover DevTools
discover-devtools.codeschool.com

What You'll Learn in This Course: Level 1: Getting Started & Basic DOM and Styles; Level 2: Advanced DOM and Styles; Level 3: Working With t

BlueLounge Kii Apple Certified Lightning USB kábel és kulcstartó - Style...
stylebolt.hu

Töltsd másképp iPhone-odat! A BlueLounge Kii egy kompakt töltő, amely tökéletesen elfér egy kulcs karikán is. Hogyan lehetne jellemezni a Ki

Confessions of my Gaming Mind: Track my game progress
mygamingmind.blogspot.com

Any discussion about games should always be prefaced with "What have you played?" and "What did you like about them?" Knowing each person's

Budapest Jobs
www.glassdoor.com

13,937 Budapest jobs. Search job openings, see if they fit - company salaries, reviews, and more posted by employees.

Coursera
plus.google.com

Learning without limits.

Hear more about the Next SoundCloud at
next.soundcloud.com

See more. A more interactive waveform player. Profiles redesigned with you in mind. Try the Next SoundCloud; More interactive waveform. The

köpönyeg.hu - 15 napos időjárás-előrejelzés - Budapest (Közép ...
koponyeg.hu

Várható időjárás: 2011. június 30. csütörtök - Csütörtökön a nap első felében átmenetileg kevesebb felhő lesz felettünk, majd gyakran erősen

köpönyeg.hu
plus.google.com

15 napos időjárás-előrejelzés

SitePoint
plus.google.com

sitepoint.com is THE online resource for web designers and web application developers.

VLC
plus.google.com

VLC media player

Netgear WRN2000v2 Wireless-N 300 Router - Vatera.hu
szamitastechnika.vatera.hu

Vásárolja meg a Vatera.hu-n: 4 000 Ft - Netgear WRN2000v2 Wireless-N 300 Router Eladó egy 2010. augusztusában vásárolt Netgear WRN2000v2 Rou