Profile

Cover photo
Ann Smarty
Works at MyBlogU.com
Attended Kharkiv University
Lives in Clifton Park, NY
58,118 followers|2,429,773 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
7
jansher khan's profile photo
 
Hi
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to Optimize Your Site for Google’s Featured Snippets (Quick Answer Boxes)

#google #searchengineoptimization  
Here's a two-step tutorial on optimizing your content for featured snippets.
4
2
Jesús Pernas Alonso's profile photoIstván Maczkó's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
3 Creative Types of Group Expert Interviews to Try #MyBlogU

#contentmarketing #expertinterview  
Expert interviews have quickly become popular: The idea of free content and collaborated sharing coupled with the idea of free exposure seems too tempting to both the publisher and the participating contributor. However, there's the third party here: The reader and let's not forget about that!
5
1
Johan Kelders's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
THE full report is here: http://www.waspbarcode.com/small-business-report

"1 in 10 small businesses don't want the government involved at all."

" Companies with 5-50 employees are more pessimistic about the economy."

YES! " Small businesses say improving existing customer experience and retention is their top strategy for revenue growth."
1
1
OwenDxYkTOIA НФRbiГИН's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Introducing: My new premium course on managing your search reputation!

Very quick and actionable: The free eBook and the free Audiobook included!

#reputationmanagement #career #brandidentity  
Google Yourself: Create Impressive Vanity Search Results for Personal and Professional Growth
6
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great Instagram marketing ideas from +Janette Speyer +Martini Fisher +Lukasz Zelezny Doyan Wilfred

#instagram #socialmediamarketing
Instagram has been around for a while but most businesses haven’t yet figured out how to best utilize the platform. Here 5 actionable Instagram marketing ideas for you to start with! 1. Invest in Instagram Ads This tip is contributed by Janette Speyer (Partner at Web Success Team and Hot Ice Media) Follow @websuccess We …
2
2
yash maurya bareilly's profile photoJanette Speyer's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
So I decided to search my Facebook activity log: It's as scary as Google search history back in the old days :) I don't know why I keep being surprised by the amount of information the web has on me...

#facebook #socialmediamarketing #privacy  
3
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 

+Jim Boykin and yours-truly video collection: Use the bottom links to subscribe too!

Lots of free marketing wisdom (& sometimes us fooling around :P)
3
2
Johan Kelders's profile photoDOMINANT INDUSTRY's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's something we've been putting together for a while at +Internet Marketing Ninjas : Our own collection of advanced white papers, detailed ebooks, educational case studies and presentations - all for FREE!

Download anything here (Compete the form once, download anything for free!)

http://www.internetmarketingninjas.com/additional-resources/
6
1
Narender Ms's profile photoAjay Singh's profile photoJohan Kelders's profile photo
2 comments
 
Hi
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here’s How to Link from Inside Youtube Video: Build Traffic from Youtube

#youtube #webtraffic  
2
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Still HUGE competitive advantage opportunity there: "One in five small businesses do not use social media at all" - Good stats provided by +Brian Sutter

#socialmediamarketing #smallbusiness  
Survey of 1,100 small businesses shows what they’re doing right and wrong with online and content marketing.
4
1
Helen Baker's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
How I Tripled My Traffic with Viral Content Buzz: Our User’s Experience!

http://viralcontentbuzz.com/index.php/how-i-tripled-my-traffic-with-viral-content-buzz-our-users-experience/
9
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
3,239 people
Have her in circles
58,118 people
Guelader-parent Joel's profile photo
Jay Campbell's profile photo
Fahmi Rizwansyah's profile photo
Arokia Rajan's profile photo
Sedona Healing Arts's profile photo
Franklin José Mendez's profile photo
Yousuf SEO's profile photo
Bruce Pilarczyk's profile photo
rajaf deen's profile photo
Education
  • Kharkiv University
    English and German, 2001 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
seosmarty
Story
Tagline
Owner of MyBlogU.com; Community Manager at Internet Marketing Ninjas
Introduction
I am also a community manager for Internet Marketing Ninjas

I am owner of MyBlogU.com - the free community for bloggers to exchange guest articles.

I am also co-founder of Viral Content Buzz, the free platform to grow your traffic and exposure through social media sharing.
Bragging rights
Mom, ninja, entrepreneur, traveler...
Work
Occupation
SEO consultant, blogger
Employment
  • MyBlogU.com
    Founder, 2014 - present
    Founder and owner of the blogging platform that helps new and established bloggers grow their brands
  • Internet Marketing Ninjas
    Brand and Community Manager, 2012 - present
  • MyBlogGuest.com
    Owner, 2009 - present
  • SEOsmarty.com
    SEO consultant, blogger, 2006 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Clifton Park, NY
Previously
Ukraine - Feodosia - Kharkov