Profile

Cover photo
Ann Smarty
Works at MyBlogU.com
Attended Kharkiv University
Lives in Clifton Park, NY
49,725 followers|2,242,603 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube
People
Have her in circles
49,725 people
Aijaz Abbas's profile photo
SimonX CowellJr's profile photo
danilo cortes's profile photo
AMIRE Strategic Digital Marketing's profile photo
Chase Anderson's profile photo
Adrian Wild's profile photo
Saddam Khan's profile photo
Jose Cabajar's profile photo
sagar khan's profile photo
Education
  • Kharkiv University
    English and German, 2001 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
seosmarty
Story
Tagline
Owner of MyBlogU.com; Community Manager at Internet Marketing Ninjas
Introduction
I am also a community manager for Internet Marketing Ninjas

I am owner of MyBlogU.com - the free community for bloggers to exchange guest articles.

I am also co-founder of Viral Content Buzz, the free platform to grow your traffic and exposure through social media sharing.
Bragging rights
Mom, ninja, entrepreneur, traveler...
Work
Occupation
SEO consultant, blogger
Employment
  • MyBlogU.com
    Founder, 2014 - present
    Founder and owner of the blogging platform that helps new and established bloggers grow their brands
  • Internet Marketing Ninjas
    Brand and Community Manager, 2012 - present
  • MyBlogGuest.com
    Owner, 2009 - present
  • SEOsmarty.com
    SEO consultant, blogger, 2006 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Clifton Park, NY
Previously
Ukraine - Feodosia - Kharkov

Stream

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here are some free tools to help you build community around your blog! Check them out!

#communitymanager #brandingstrategy #businesstips  
1
1
Peter Harper's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Had a great time talking on Google Panda with +Jim Boykin . Check the video out! The more i discuss these things with Jim, quite frankly, I consider him the only real expert on the topic of Google penalties and updates.

#googlepanda #googlesearch #webtraffic  
5
3
Yaniv Kimelfeld's profile photoPeter Harper's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good Panda is here! Read the recent coverage and download our indepth Panda Whitepaper by +Jim Boykin !

#googlepanda #searchengineoptimization #website  
7
1
Digital Muscle's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Something to watch today: Expert explanation of why we are looking forward to the next Penguin Update!

#searchengineoptimization #webtraffic #internetmarketing  
6
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
My next adventure will be… -> http://videoinfluenceracademy.com/ SUBSCRIBE to get notified! #videocourse

#youtube #marketing #outreach  
Welcome to the YouTube Influencer Marketing course that will bring your brand millions of YouTube views, drive revenue, and boost engagement. THERE IS CURRENTLY A WAITLIST TO JOIN THE COURSE. Skyrocket Your Business with the Power of YouTube Influencers. Welcome to the YouTube Influencer ...
5
1
Vik Rana's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
My article went live at +Moz ! Check it out!

#socialmediamarketing #tools #marketingtips  
These tools will have you monitoring social media like a champ in no time.
12
1
Andrew Hall's profile photogiada100.com's profile photo
2 comments
 
Read this and liked it a lot. I use some of the tools you mentioned, heard of most, but the one that stands out for me is http://circloscope.com. Never heard of it, but I'm thinking of giving it a try. Nice work on the article and thanks for the tips.
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
49,725 people
Aijaz Abbas's profile photo
SimonX CowellJr's profile photo
danilo cortes's profile photo
AMIRE Strategic Digital Marketing's profile photo
Chase Anderson's profile photo
Adrian Wild's profile photo
Saddam Khan's profile photo
Jose Cabajar's profile photo
sagar khan's profile photo

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
We had lots of fun at #NyBlogU Twitter chat today! Please check out what we discussed! #PROUD!

#contentmarketing #bloggingtips #collaboration  
July Updates, News and Plans at #MyBlogU. 2015-07-30; By annsmarty; Posted in #MyBlogU. July Updates, News and Plans at #MyBlogU We've had a great month with lots of great news and surprising results. Let's share our excitement today!
2
1
Kader Lasso's profile photoPeter Harper's profile photo
 
Hello are you
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
So you decided to create an expert roundup for your blog: How to come up with great questions? Here are our tips!

Go open, personal, controversial and specific!

#contentmarketing #blogging #expertinterview  
4
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
MUST WATCH: +Jim Boykin explaining Google Penguin and what to expect!

#googleprenguin #googlesearch #website  
10
2
Submit Era's profile photoVignesh Raja's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
My marketing column over at +Internet Marketing Ninjas: To Grow Your Brand, Make it Personal!

Thanks for your input, +David Leonhardt +David Trounce +Steve Counsell

#branding #businesstips #growthhacking  
6
1
Vik Rana's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
7
Add a comment...

Ann Smarty

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Jim Boykin and +Ann Smarty (wow I can tag myself!) are talking about the safe ways to ask for links! Fascinating discussion! Check it out!

#searchengineoptimization #linkbuilding #google  
10
Add a comment...