Profile

Cover photo
Angela Daffron
Works at Daffron Marketing
Attended Wichita State University
3,784 followers|255,480 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Arguing the Ray Rice case on Crime Time.
3
Add a comment...

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Running the trails for the 4th time today. #roughday
3
Add a comment...

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful night for a run! 
7
Add a comment...

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dragonfly accompanied me on my run this mornimg. They were everywhere! #transformation #SoulModels 
4
Add a comment...

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful backdrop for a run. #Vegas
2
Add a comment...

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pretty much! 
Consumers are increasingly aware just how much personal data they’re sharing with marketers. Whether browsing online or shopping in a store with a loyalty c
1
Add a comment...

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
ya pretty much

~Vicky :)
5
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
3,784 people
Daniel Adams's profile photo
Joseph Votel's profile photo
Dennis Wilson's profile photo
Achille Massimiliano Passarella's profile photo
David Collins's profile photo
Gabriela Hirina's profile photo
emir amir's profile photo
TGA's profile photo
Daniel Smith's profile photo

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
6
Add a comment...

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
4
Add a comment...

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gorgeous morning for a run! 
5
Add a comment...

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Best run views...
5
Add a comment...

Angela Daffron

Shared publicly  - 
 
Morning run and juice (cabbage, celery, beet, cucumber, apple, lime and ginger) now ready to get some work done. 
3
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
3,784 people
Daniel Adams's profile photo
Joseph Votel's profile photo
Dennis Wilson's profile photo
Achille Massimiliano Passarella's profile photo
David Collins's profile photo
Gabriela Hirina's profile photo
emir amir's profile photo
TGA's profile photo
Daniel Smith's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Marketing | Advocate | Author | Speaker
Employment
  • Daffron Marketing
    Marketing Strategist | Advocate | Author | Speaker, 2002 - present
  • Jodi's Voice
    Founder
  • Soul Models
    Author | Speaker
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
Angela Constance, Angela DiLoreto
Story
Tagline
Business Strategist | Marketer | Advocate | Speaker | Author
Introduction
Marketing firm owner, founded Jodi's Voice, speaker, author & sharing "soulutions" from amazing people at Soul Models.  

Posts will likely be about:
  • Business Strategy 
  • Marketing / Social Media 
  • Causes / Nonprofits / Advocacy 
  • Inspirational (based on my book Soul Models) 
  • Women's Rights 
  • Speaking
  • Writing (Author) 
Also, I take a lot of pictures. 
Education
  • Wichita State University
    Business Administration - Marketing