Profile

Cover photo
Angela Bishop
Works at TrufflesRuffles.com
Attended Coral Shores High School
Lived in Miami, Florida
1,216 followers|288,548 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Angela Bishop

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
1
Add a comment...

Angela Bishop

Shared publicly  - 
 
(AD) What do older dogs need to keep them healthy? Physical and Mental stimulation, and a great food that fuels their #BrightMind

http://mommy-mania.com/featured/sweet-life-of-the-family-dog/
1
Add a comment...

Angela Bishop

Shared publicly  - 
 
#AD How Scott Naturals Tube Free toilet paper gave me more me time. +Target  #ScottTubeFree   #cbias   #humor   #funny  
1
Add a comment...

Angela Bishop

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
1
Linda Olofsson's profile photoDamariis Fernandes's profile photoDomie B's profile photo
3 comments
Domie B
Add a comment...

Angela Bishop

Shared publicly  - 
 
#ad How do you deal when you're far away from family during the #holidays? #thankul4savings   #cbias  
3
Add a comment...

Angela Bishop

Shared publicly  - 
 
In a time where data is part of life, it's pretty incredible that a company is giving it away for free! Kudos to T-Mobile and the #TrioTablet . Thanks for helping me break out of the wi-fi hold. 

http://mommy-mania.com/leisure/t-mobile-free-data-tablet/

#shop   #cbias  
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,216 people
Erik Alvarenga's profile photo
Jennifer Lee's profile photo
SoFabChats's profile photo
Cocktails and Canvas OC's profile photo
Zoe Emma's profile photo
Henry Asamoah's profile photo
Jerry Swank's profile photo
Сад огород's profile photo
Jeremiah Obu's profile photo

Angela Bishop

Shared publicly  - 
1
NADIR ROMBO's profile photo
 
very hard at the begnning my dear
Add a comment...

Angela Bishop

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spice up your Halloween with these FREE printable Halloween-themed Love Notes for Adults! (AD) #KYTrySomethingNew   #marriage   #relationships  

Get the #free   #printable  here: http://mommy-mania.com/leisure/free-printable-halloween-love-notes/
1
Add a comment...

Angela Bishop

Shared publicly  - 
 
Last week I had a chance to check out some of the new baby products from Graco and I'm thrilled to share my thoughts on these multi-functional and space-saving must-haves! #AD   #AtHomeWithGraco  
http://www.ninemoremonths.com/2015/02/graco-simple-sway-swing.html
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,216 people
Erik Alvarenga's profile photo
Jennifer Lee's profile photo
SoFabChats's profile photo
Cocktails and Canvas OC's profile photo
Zoe Emma's profile photo
Henry Asamoah's profile photo
Jerry Swank's profile photo
Сад огород's profile photo
Jeremiah Obu's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Customer Service, Freelance Writer, OC Family Magazine Columnist
Employment
  • TrufflesRuffles.com
    Social Media Manager, 2013 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Miami, Florida - Tavernier, Florida - Key Largo, FL - Las Vegas, NV - Mission Viejo, CA - Placentia, CA - Laguna Hills, CA - Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Mom, writer, social media manager and many more things that can't fit into an online profile.
Introduction
For someone who loves to write, I'm never very good at writing about myself.

Bragging rights
Stays sane despite having four children and an assortment of jobs.
Education
  • Coral Shores High School
    1999 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
August 10, 1985
Relationship
Married
Other names
Angela Rolfes
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Gun Fu:Stickman 2